William Fichtner | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 2544
Height: 6' 0"
Birth Name: William Edward Fichtner
Date Of Birth: Nov 27, 1956 (64 years)
Place of Birth: Mitchell Field AFB, East Meadow, Long Island, NY, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
A small-town guy with a big heart, William Fichtner has been captivatingthe hearts of Western New Yorkers for decades. Bill was born in 1956 onLong Island, New York, raised in Cheektowaga, and graduated fromMaryvale High School in 1974. His first roles were in soap operas suchas _"As the World Turns" (1956)_ (qv) and sitcoms like_"Grace Under Fire" (1993)_ (qv). He has also been in films such as_Armageddon (1998)_ (qv), _Empire Falls (2005) (TV)_ (qv), uncreditedin _Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)_ (qv) as 'The Marriage Counselor' and mo strecently _The Dark Knight (2008)_ (qv). A fan of the Buffalo Sabres,Bill always stays true to his roots. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH William Fichtner

William Fichtner in Mom: Season 8, Episode 17 | TVBuzer

Mom: Season 8, Episode 17

Aired: May 06, 2021

The women attend a gala honoring Marjorie, but Bonnie's speech doesn't go as planned.... more

 
 
 
New

William Fichtner CREDITS

 
New

William Fichtner NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

William Fichtner AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

William Fichtner QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with William Fichtner