William Close | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1375
Height:
Birth Name: William Taliaferro Close
Date Of Birth: Jun 07, 1924 (95 years)
Place of Birth:  Greenwich, Connecticut, Connecticut
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
William Close was born on June 7, 1924 in Greenwich, Connecticut, USA as William Taliaferro Close. He was married to Bettine. He died on January 15, 2009 in Big Piney, Wyoming, USA.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH William Close

 
 
 
New

William Close CREDITS

  • No credits yet.
 
New

William Close NEWS

'America's Got Talent' Live Results: Which 7 Acts Advance to the Semifinals?

It's difficult to get overly excited heading into the second live results show of the 10th anniversary season of America's Got Talent, because the only way it can truly generate a buzz is if America and the judges get it wrong. Just like last time, it's less about who voters like and dislike than it is whether or not we can get it right, after several quarterfinalists failed to impress or just plain bombed ahead of five more eliminations. There's an easy three-tiered approach, with a clear cut group of w... more

 
New

William Close AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

William Close QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with William Close