Will Kirby (2) | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 845
Height: 6' 2"
Birth Name: William Terence Kirby
Date Of Birth: Jan 02, 1973 (46 years)
Place of Birth: Florence, Tuscany, Italy
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Board-certified dermatologist, Dr. Will Kirby, has a degree in Biologyfrom Emory University. He received his medical degree from NovaSoutheastern University College of Osteopathic Medicine and completedhis first year of postgraduate training in Internal Medicine at MountSinai Medical Center. His dermatology residency training took place inassociation with Western University/Pacific Hospital, where he washonored by being selected to serve as Chief Resident in the Departmentof Dermatology.Dr. Kirby proudly serves as a Clinical Assistant Professor ofDermatology at Western University of Health Science and as a ClinicalAssistant Professor in the Department of Internal Medicine, Division ofDermatology, for Nova Southeastern University. He is also an expertreviewer for the Osteopathic Medical Board of California indermatology.Widely considered to be the leading authority on the art and science oflaser tattoo removal, Dr. Kirby has performed and supervised more than100,000 laser and IPL procedures through his company, "Dr. Tattoff,Inc". In addition to serving as a expert witness in legal casesinvolving laser medicine, Dr. Kirby lectures frequently at nationalmedical conventions on advanced laser tattoo removal techniques,publishes articles in peer-reviewed medical journals and has theprestigious honor of serving on the editorial advisory board of populardermatological publications, including both "The Journal of Clinicaland Aesthetic Dermatology" and "Skin & Aging" magazines.A licensed Osteopathic Physician and Surgeon in the state of Californiasince 2002, Dr. Kirby is recognized as a Fellow by the AmericanOsteopathic College of Dermatology. He is a member of the AmericanOsteopathic College of Dermatologists (AOCD), the American OsteopathicAssociation (AOA), the American Society of Dermatologic Surgery (ASDS)and the American Society for Laser Medicine and Surgery (ASLMS). In thepast, Dr. Kirby has held membership in the American Academy ofDermatology (AAD) and the American Medical Association (AMA).In addition to having his own skin care line, "Kirby Dermaceuticals",Dr. Kirby previously served as the spokesman for NeutrogenaDermatologics and frequently appeared in the United States on QVC andin Canada on The Shopping Channel. He is also the co-founder andmedical director of "Dr. Tattoff, Inc" and "Kirby Dermatology".Having appeared on more than 35 different television shows, Dr. Kirby isa featured physician on E! Entertainment Television's_"Dr. 90210" (2004)_ (qv) and has frequently been seen on_"The Doctors" (2008)_ (qv), where he showcases his dermatologypractice with an emphasis on tattoo removal. Other TV appearances haveincluded _"The Young and the Restless" (1973)_ (qv),_"LA Ink" (2007)_ (qv),_"The Real Housewives of Orange County" (2006)_ (qv),_"Live with Regis and Kathie Lee" (1988)_ (qv) and_"Chelsea Lately" (2007)_ (qv).Dermatologist, professor, author, spokesman, researcher and author, Dr.Kirby is recognized as one of the country's leading dermatologists.Will Kirby was born in Florence, Italy in January of 1973. A bright andinquisitive child, Kirby showed exceptional skill in school andattended kindergarten in Paris, France. He attended Florida StateUniversity School where he graduated in 1991 and later went on toattend the prestigious Emory University in Atlanta, Georgia, graduatingwith a BS in Biology in 1995. He would later go on to attend NovaSoutheastern University College of Osteopathic Medicine to complete hismedical training. Kirby is most famously known for being the founder ofthe laser tattoo removal chain, Dr. Tattoff as well as for hisappearances on the hit CBS reality show,_"Big Brother" (2000/II)_ (qv). He currently resides in Los Angeles,California with his fianc moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Will Kirby (2)

Will Kirby (2) in Big Brother: Season 21, Episode 40 | TVBuzer

Big Brother: Season 21, Episode 40

Aired: Sep 25, 2019

... more

 
 
 
New

Will Kirby (2) CREDITS

 
New

Will Kirby (2) NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Will Kirby (2) AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Will Kirby (2) QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Will Kirby (2)