Vincent De Paul | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1
Height: 6' 1"
Birth Name:
Date Of Birth: Sep 02, 1968 (50 years)
Nickname: SammyLucky Pierre
Place of Birth:  Baltimore, Maryland, Maryland
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Vincent De Paul was born in Baltimore, Maryland. His father was a mortuary scientist and owned funeral homes in Maryland. His mother, a Maryland socialite, dedicated her time to Chairing committees for the March of Dimes, Children with Birth Defects and Relief to Earthquake victims in Naples. De Paul's acting career began with his first role as Beowolf, in one of the oldest Scandinavian epics. De Paul is a Miami, New York, Los Angeles bi-coastal film and television actor. He's been in the entertainment industry for more than 15 years. Aft er graduating from Johns Hopkins University in Baltimore Maryland (Studying Epidemiology, Biomedical ethics and Bio statistics), Vincent De Paul moved to Miami Beach to work at Mt. Sinai Medical Center. While working at the Miami Beach Hospital he was discovered and began doing fashion shows for the late Gianni Versace . www.vincentdepaul1.com Represented by Wilhelmina Creative, Vincent has worked internationally and has appeared, and been interviewed in, numerous magazines including, GQ, Vogue (Spain), Cosmopolitan (Greece, Spain, Poland, Russia) 8 covers of Men's Health (Peru, Ecuador, USA edicion en Espanol, Mexico, & Columbia), Men's Exercise, Vanidades, Complot and Metrosource magazine. Vincent has been featured in the following Campaigns worldwide, L'Oreal (France) w/Stephanie Seymour directed by Patrick Dermachelier, El Corte Inglese (Spain with Ricky Martin, Christian Dior (Latin America) Oscar De la Renta (Mexico) and FUJI (Mexico) Avon Campaign USA, Guy La Roche Campaign (USA & Canada). His film career spans more than a decade. The first feature film was Hairspray in which he played one of the original Corny Collins Dancers (Dir. John Waters), Riding in Cars with Boys with Drew Barrymore as a Line Backer directed by Penny Marshall. His TV career includes appearances on West Wing, Frasier, Charmed, Sex in the City, HBO's Six Feet Under as a Hollywood junkie snorting the ashes of his best friend, and most recently appeared on NBC's Medical Investigation. He has re-occurred for the last 4 years on As The World Turns as Charlie the Bartender at the Metro. He has served on the Audrey Hepburn Red Rose Award committee with Sean Hepburn Ferrar. He volunteers his time at the House of Camillus for battered women. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Vincent De Paul

Vincent De Paul in House of Cards: Season 2, Episode 4 | TVBuzer

House of Cards: Season 2, Episode 4

Aired: Feb 14, 2014

A terror scare at the Capitol traps Francis with a resentful Donald Blythe. Claire gives a live interview that rocks the media.... more

 
 
 
New

Vincent De Paul CREDITS

 
New

Vincent De Paul NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Vincent De Paul AWARDS

  • 2012 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Beverly Hills Film Festival Silver Case(2011)
        Won Best Male Performance
  • 2011 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Ft. Lauderdale International Film Festival Silver Case(2011)
        Won Distinguished Award of Merit
      • Hoboken International Film Festival Walk a Mile in My Pradas(2011)
        Won Festival Award
 
 
New

Vincent De Paul TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Vincent De Paul