Vince Vaughn | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 130
Height: 6' 5"
Birth Name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn
Date Of Birth: Mar 28, 1970 (49 years)
Place of Birth: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Vincent Anthony Vaughn was born on March 28, 1970, in Minneapolis,Minnesota, USA and raised in Lake Forest, Illinois, USA. His parentswere 'Vernon Vaughn' (qv), a salesman, and 'Sharon Vaughn (II)' (qv), areal-estate agent and stockbroker. They later divorced in 1991. He alsohas two older sisters named 'Victoria Vaughn (I)' (qv) and'Valeri Vaughn' (qv). Vince was interested in theater early on andgrabbed a spot in a Chevy commercial. In 1988 he moved to Hollywood. Hemanaged to hit a few spots on television, but his real goal was to makeit to the big screen. He made his first credited role in the film_Rudy (1993)_ (qv) where he met his friend 'Jon Favreau (I)' (qv), whowas writing a script detailing his life as an out-of-work actor. Vincewas written into _Swingers (1996)_ (qv) by Jon to play the character of"Trent". He signed on just as a favor to his buddy, not realizing itwould be a career changing role. Though not a commercial success, itwas a critical success in which 'Steven Spielberg' (qv) saw him andcast him in the big budget sequel_The Lost Worldexposure he needed to become a movie star and, for the first time,choose the roles he wanted to take. _A Cool, Dry Place (1998)_ (qv) puthim as a loving father, _Return to Paradise (1998)_ (qv) cast him as aman having to make a life or death decision to save a friend, and_Clay Pigeons (1998)_ (qv) cast him as an interesting serial killer.Since then his roles have been primarily in comedies such as_Old School (2003)_ (qv),_Dodgeball_Wedding Crashers (2005)_ (qv), and _Couples Retreat (2009)_ (qv). moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Vince Vaughn

Vince Vaughn in True Detective: Season 3, Episode 8 | TVBuzer

True Detective: Season 3, Episode 8

Aired: Feb 24, 2019

Wayne struggles to hold on to his memories, and his grip on reality, as the truth behind the Purcell case is finally revealed.... more

 
 
 
New

Vince Vaughn CREDITS

 
New

Vince Vaughn NEWS

Vince Vaughn Joining Colin Farrell on 'True Detective' Season 2

Just yesterday, we brought you the news that Colin Farrell had officially confirmed his participation in the hotly anticipated second season of HBO's anthology crime drama 'True Detective.' Well, we didn't have to wait long to find out who'll be Colin's co-star, as HBO has now confirmed that Vince Vaughn will occupy season two's other leading male role. more

 
New

Vince Vaughn AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Vince Vaughn