Travis Wall | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 307
Height: 5' 8"
Birth Name: Travis Michael Wall
Date Of Birth: Sep 16, 1987 (33 years)
Place of Birth: Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

Related News regarding Travis Wall

'So You Think You Can Dance' Finale: Did Lex Deserve to Win Season 14?

So You Think You Can Dance season 14 ended on a triumphant note when Lex Ishimoto was named "America's Favorite Dancer." This season, the contestants were all amazing, which meant that there was no clear frontrunner for the title.   So did Lex deserve to win So You Think You Can Dance season 14? Absolutely, and here is ... more

'So You Think You Can Dance' Finale Prediction: Who Will Win Season 14?

So You Think You Can Dance season 14 is about to come to an end. After a journey of many weeks, only four dancers are left: Taylor Sieve, Lex Ishimoto, Koine Iwasaki and Kiki Nyemchek. Based on the performances seen in the past weeks' semifinals and finals, who is most likely to win? The Best Performances So many amazing performances came out of the final two weeks of more

[VIDEOS] Watch the 2017 Emmy-Nominated Choreography from 'Dancing with the Stars'

The 2017 Emmy nominations were announced and once again, Dancing with the Stars is a top contender in the Outstanding Choreography category. For the fifth year in a row, Derek Hough is nominated for his work on DWTS. But he's not alone. After four nominations for her work on So You Think You Can Dance, this year Mandy M... more

[Video] First Look at 'SYTYCD: The Next Generation'

Big things come in small packages. That's basically what the new season of So You Think You Can Dance is all about according to host Cat Deeley. As reported previously, season 13 will be a competition between kid dancers from 8-13 years old. The best young contestants will move on to the Academy where the top 10 child dancers will be chosen and paired with the ... more

'So You Think You Can Dance' Season 12 Finale Live Blog: And the Winner Is...

I am excited to find out how So You Think You Can Dance, and its Team Stage versus Team Street grand experiment, will end. Only four amazing dancers remain in the hunt to nab the title of season 12 champion: Hailee Payne, Gaby Diaz, Virgil Gadson, and Jana "JaJa" Vankova. Before we find out who wins $250,000 prize and a role in Jennifer Lopez's Las Vegas show, we can look forward to a finale packed with spectacula... more

'So You Think You Can Dance' Finale Prediction: Who Will Win Season 12?

The Top 4 supremely talented dancers on So You Think You Can Dance gave it their all to try and win your votes one last time. Each dancer performed a mind-blowing five times each, while I am exhausted just typing that sentence. The Top 4 dancers -- Hailee Payne, Gaby Diaz, Virgil Gadson and Jana "JaJa" Vankova -- are competing for a $250,000 prize and a role as a dancer in Jennifer Lopez's Las Vegas show.  more

'So You Think You Can Dance' Live Blog: The Top 4 Finalists Dance

I can't believe that we are now at the So You Think You Can Dance performance finale, dance fans. Last time we said goodbye to Team Street's Megan "Megz" Alfonso and Team Stage's Jim Nowakowski. That means there are just four dancers still competing to be crowned this season's champion: Jana "JaJa" Vankova, Hailee Payne, Virgil Gadson, and Gaby Diaz.  Is your more

'So You Think You Can Dance' 10th Anniversary Special: The 10 Best Moments

It's hard to believe that it is the 10th anniversary of So You Think You Can Dance! I could go on for hours and hours about the amazing routines, the talented competitors, the rotating seats at the judges' table and Cat Deeley's fabulous wardrobe. In the end, I think it is the incredible talent that keeps us watching year after year. In honor of more

'So You Think You Can Dance' Live Blog: The Top 20 Dance and Two Go Home

Both Team Stage and Team Street kicked off the fierce competition on So You Think You Can Dance by taking no prisoners. Nearly all of the dancers rose to the occasion, and it was an incredible night of dancing. This time, the dancers will face a variety of styles of dance, and will be out of their comfort zones. Sadly, this is also the first elimination, so we must bid farewell to one dancer from each team. Wi... more

'So You Think You Can Dance' Predictions: Which Two Dancers Will Leave the Top 20?

It was a crazy night of performances on So You Think You Can Dance as the top 20 took to the stage for the first time. This time, the dancers were paired in groups to perform in their own style. I wasn't sure at first about the Team Stage versus Team Street twist, but I dig it. Since we will be saying goodbye to one dancer from each team in the next episode, let's try and figure out who killed it on stage and who ma... more

NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Travis Wall