Travis Wall | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 307
Height: 5' 8"
Birth Name: Travis Michael Wall
Date Of Birth: Sep 16, 1987 (33 years)
Place of Birth: Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Travis Wall

Travis Wall in So You Think You Can Dance: Season 16, Episode 15 | TVBuzer

So You Think You Can Dance: Season 16, Episode 15

Aired: Sep 16, 2019

One last time, the final 4 dancers show the judges and the country what they've got before the winner is crowned.... more

 
 
 
New

Travis Wall CREDITS

 
New

Travis Wall NEWS

'So You Think You Can Dance' Finale: Did Lex Deserve to Win Season 14?

So You Think You Can Dance season 14 ended on a triumphant note when Lex Ishimoto was named "America's Favorite Dancer." This season, the contestants were all amazing, which meant that there was no clear frontrunner for the title.   So did Lex deserve to win So You Think You Can Dance season 14? Absolutely, and here is why. An Experiment in Chemistry All-Star Gaby and Lex had wonderful... more

'So You Think You Can Dance' Finale Prediction: Who Will Win Season 14?

So You Think You Can Dance season 14 is about to come to an end. After a journey of many weeks, only four dancers are left: Taylor Sieve, Lex Ishimoto, Koine Iwasaki and Kiki Nyemchek. Based on the performances seen in the past weeks' semifinals and finals, who is most likely to win? The Best Performances So many amazing performances came out of the final two weeks of So You Think You Can Dance. Has any... more

[VIDEOS] Watch the 2017 Emmy-Nominated Choreography from 'Dancing with the Stars'

The 2017 Emmy nominations were announced and once again, Dancing with the Stars is a top contender in the Outstanding Choreography category. For the fifth year in a row, Derek Hough is nominated for his work on DWTS. But he's not alone. After four nominations for her work on So You Think You Can Dance, this year Mandy Moore receives her first Emmy nomination for choreographing on DWTS. She's actually a do... more

[Video] First Look at 'SYTYCD: The Next Generation'

Big things come in small packages. That's basically what the new season of So You Think You Can Dance is all about according to host Cat Deeley. As reported previously, season 13 will be a competition between kid dancers from 8-13 years old. The best young contestants will move on to the Academy where the top 10 child dancers will be chosen and paired with the SYTYCD All-Stars. Though SYTYCD: The Next Generation will feature a differ... more

'So You Think You Can Dance' Season 12 Finale Live Blog: And the Winner Is...

I am excited to find out how So You Think You Can Dance, and its Team Stage versus Team Street grand experiment, will end. Only four amazing dancers remain in the hunt to nab the title of season 12 champion: Hailee Payne, Gaby Diaz, Virgil Gadson, and Jana "JaJa" Vankova. Before we find out who wins $250,000 prize and a role in Jennifer Lopez's Las Vegas show, we can look forward to a finale packed with spectacular dancing. Buckle up, dance fans. T... more

 
New

Travis Wall AWARDS

  • 2013 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Primetime Emmy Awards Outstanding Choreographyfor:"So You Think You Can Dance" (2005). Routines: "Where the Light Gets in," "Without You," and "Unchained Melody"
        Nominated
  • 2012 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Primetime Emmy Awards Outstanding Choreographyfor:"Dancing with the Stars" (2005/I). Shared with:Teddy ForanceNick LazzariniFor the routine "Without You"
        Nominated
 
New

Travis Wall QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Travis Wall