Tommy Gunn | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 2
Height: 5' 8"
Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Strada
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1967 (51 years)
Place of Birth:  Cherry Hill, New Jersey, New Jersey
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Veteran porn actor Tommy Gunn was born Thomas Joseph Strada in Cherry Hill, New Jersey. A self-described "hyper kid" who needed a great deal of attention due to his small stature, he often asked his mother, "When will I grow up?" During his early years Tommy grew interested in sports, BMX bicycles and motorcycles, in addition to soccer. He was shy around girls for quite some time until he noticed how girls were interested in bigger and "buffer" guys, so he took up bodybuilding. He entered a "hot body" contest in a local bar, and although he lost the contest, he met a man who offered him work as a stripper. For ten years Tommy worked as a male stripper, traveling all over the country and the world. One of his girlfriends, who was also a stripper, asked him to join her on a trip to Los Angeles to become a porn star. While out there he met Brad Armstrong, another porn actor, who took Tommy under his wing and helped him establish what turned into a thriving career. For his work Tommy has won the AVN Best Supporting Actor (2006) and in 2007 won the AVN Male Performer of the Year. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Tommy Gunn

Tommy Gunn in Louis Theroux's BBC 2 Specials: Season 2, Episode 19 | TVBuzer

Louis Theroux's BBC 2 Specials: Season 2, Episode 19

Aired: Jun 10, 2012

Louis Theroux re-enters the porn industry, examining the sudden downturn in adult films and examining the death of Jon Daugh. Louis meets up with up and coming stars and porn stalwarts Rob Black, Tommy Gunn, Kagney Linn Carter and old friend JJ Michaels.... more

 
 
 
New

Tommy Gunn CREDITS

 
New

Tommy Gunn NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Tommy Gunn AWARDS

  • 2014 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • XBIZ Awards
        Nominated XBIZ Award
      • XBIZ Awards Underworld(2013)
        Nominated XBIZ Award
  • 2012 (7)

    Won or Nominated
      • Adult Video News Awards Rocki Whore Picture Show: A Hardcore Parody(2011)
        Nominated AVN Award
      • Adult Video News Awards Bad Girls 6(2011)
        Nominated AVN Award
      • Adult Video News Awards Bad Girls: Episode 5(2010)
        Nominated AVN Award
      • Adult Video News Awards
        Nominated AVN Award
      • Adult Video News Awards Fighters(2011)
        Nominated AVN Award
      • Adult Video News Awards Harder(2011)
        Nominated AVN Award
      • Adult Video News Awards Top Guns(2011)
        Nominated AVN Award
 
New

Tommy Gunn QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Tommy Gunn