Tom Selleck | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 7055
Height: 6' 3½"
Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck
Date Of Birth: Jan 29, 1945 (74 years)
Place of Birth:  Detroit, Michigan, Michigan
 
Add to Favourite
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Thomas William Selleck is an American actor and film producer, best known for his starring role as Hawaii-based private investigator "Thomas Magnum" on the 1980s television series, Magnum, P.I. (1980). He also plays "Jesse Stone" in a series of made-for-TV movies, based on the Robert B. Parker novels. In 2010, he appears as "Commissioner Frank Reagan" in the drama series, Blue Bloods (2010) on CBS.He has appeared extensively on television in roles such as "Dr. Richard Burke" on href="http://www.btvguide.net/Friends">Friends (1994) and "A.J. Cooper" on Las Vegas (2003). In addition to his series work, Selleck has appeared in more than fifty made-for-TV and general release movies, including Mr. Baseball (1992), Quigley Down Under (1990), Lassiter (1984) and, his most successful movie release, 3 Men and a Baby (1987), which was the highest grossing movie in 1987. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Tom Selleck

 
 
 
New

Tom Selleck CREDITS

 
New

Tom Selleck NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Tom Selleck AWARDS

  • 2009 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • TV Land Awards Shared with:Larry Manetti
        Won Hero Award
  • 2007 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Primetime Emmy Awards Jesse Stone: Sea Change(2007)
        Nominated Primetime Emmy
      • Satellite Awards Jesse Stone: Sea Change(2007)
        Nominated Satellite Award
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Tom Selleck