Tom Kenny (1) | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 5171
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m)
Birth Name: Thomas James Kenny
Date Of Birth: Jul 13, 1962 (57 years)
Place of Birth: East Syracuse, New York, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Tom Kenny is a talented voice actor who plays characters such as SpongeBob SquarePants,Raimundo Heffer Wolfe and Eduardo. He did not star in these nicktoons: Hey Arnold! Rugrats and Rocket Power.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Tom Kenny (1)

Tom Kenny (1) in SpongeBob SquarePants: Season 12, Episode 24 | TVBuzer

SpongeBob SquarePants: Season 12, Episode 24

Aired: Nov 30, 2019

Where Plankton usually dumps his rotten chum is too full, so he tricks SpongeBob into hiding it around the city.... more

 
 
 
New

Tom Kenny (1) CREDITS

 
New

Tom Kenny (1) NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Tom Kenny (1) AWARDS

  • 2010 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Annie Awards Voice Acting in a Television Productionfor:"SpongeBob SquarePants" (1999). For playing "SpongeBob".For episode "Truth or Square (#7.25)".
        Won
  • 2008 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Annie Awards Best Voice Acting in an Animated Television Productionfor:"SpongeBob SquarePants" (1999). As "SpongeBob SquarePants". For episode "Spy Buddies".
        Nominated
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Tom Kenny (1)