Timbaland | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 44
Height: 5' 7"
Birth Name: Timothy Mosley
Date Of Birth: Mar 10, 1971 (49 years)
Nickname: TimbalandTimbo
Place of Birth:  Norfolk, Virginia, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Tim Mosley was born on March 10, 1971 in Norfolk, Virginia, USA as Timothy Mosley. He has been married to Monique Idlett since June 10, 2008.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Timbaland

Timbaland in Boy Band: Season 1, Episode 10 | TVBuzer

Boy Band: Season 1, Episode 10

Aired: Aug 24, 2017

The final eight contestants learn which five will be awarded a recording contract; the band performs its new single.... more

 
 
 
New

Timbaland CREDITS

 
New

Timbaland NEWS

'Empire' Review: A New Music Drama with Plenty of Potential

As one music-centric TV show is about to go off the air, FOX is introducing a brand-new one that promises to be more gritty, dramatic and tense than Glee. The two shows are nothing alike, save for the fact that music is involved, but is it still good? That's what matters, after all, no matter what shows we may compare it to. Empire, on paper, is quite impressive, considering all the big-names both in front of and behind the camera. For the latter, you have more

FOX Sets Premiere Dates for 'American Idol' Season 14 and 'Empire'

The original singing competition show is returning to FOX in January 2015, and this season it will be joined by the new hip-hop family drama Empire. American Idol season 14 will kick off with a two-night, three hour event. The auditions begin Wednesday, January 7 at 8pm with a one-hour episode, followed by a two-hour block on Thursday, January 8 at 8pm. Ryan Seacrest returns as host, along wi... more

BTVGuide Bulletin: Conan to Host MTV Movie Awards, Matt Passmore Drama Ordered to Series & More!

In addition to all of the other news we’ve been reporting, here are a few entertainment and TV headlines you might have missed: -Conan O’Brien will host this year’s MTV Movie Awards. This will be his first time hosting the ceremony, which will air Sunday, April 13 at 9/8c on MTV. -Here’s some good news for 'The Glades' fans. The Matt Passmore -fronted USA un... more

 
New

Timbaland AWARDS

  • 2014 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Grammy Awards Shared with:James Edward Fauntleroy(songwriter)
        Won Grammy
      • Grammy Awards GrammyBest Rap Song
        Won Grammy
  • 2009 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Grammy Awards Shared with:Madonna
        Nominated Grammy
 
New

Timbaland QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Timbaland TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Timbaland