Tim Meadows | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1496
Height: 5' 8"
Birth Name: Timothy Meadows
Date Of Birth: Feb 05, 1961 (59 years)
Place of Birth:  Highland Park, Michigan, Michigan
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Tim Meadows was born on February 5, 1961 in Highland Park, Michigan, USA as Timothy Meadows. He is an actor and writer, known for Mean Girls (2004), Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007) and The Ladies Man (2000). He has been married to Michelle Taylor since July 20, 1997. They have two children.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Tim Meadows

Tim Meadows in Saturday Night Live: Season 0, Episode 190 | TVBuzer

Saturday Night Live: Season 0, Episode 190

Aired: Nov 25, 2020

Many of the Thanksgiving-themed sketches over the course of "SNL's" illustrious 46-season history will delight audiences.... more

 
 
 
New

Tim Meadows CREDITS

 
New

Tim Meadows NEWS

Fall 2016 First Impressions: The 5 Shows Most Likely to Succeed

The networks have unveiled their Fall 2016 lineups, and among the fresh faces and new shows, there are also some established stars from both the big and small screens. One predominant theme is evident: what was old is new again. There are reboots of popular films (and a TV fave), along with sexier, hipper versions of characters from classic literature. While there's no guarantee which shows will woo viewers, we have our eyes on few comedies and dramas that stand out from the pack. Let us know which shows have you counting down the days until September. more

Marry Me brings fresh feel to played out genre

Marry Me is the story of Annie and Jake, played brilliantly by Casey Wilson and Ken Marino , a couple in their early thirties who have been together for six years. She’s desperate to get married and he’s weary of commitment. After returning from a romantic getaway Jake has planned a surprise proposal complete with loved ones waiting in the wings to celebrate, but before he can pop the question Annie g... more

 
New

Tim Meadows AWARDS

  • 1993 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Primetime Emmy Awards Saturday Night Live(1975)
        Nominated Primetime Emmy
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Tim Meadows