Thomas Haden Church | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 277
Height: 5' 11¼"
Birth Name: Thomas Richard McMillen
Date Of Birth: Jun 17, 1960 (59 years)
Place of Birth:  Yolo, California, California
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Born in Yolo, California, but raised in Texas, Church began his show business career in front of a microphone instead of a camera, first as a radio deejay and then as a voice-over announcer. After landing a role in the independent film, Stolen Moments, Church moved to Los Angeles to pursue his acting career.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Thomas Haden Church

Thomas Haden Church in Divorce (US): Season 3, Episode 6 | TVBuzer

Divorce (US): Season 3, Episode 6

Aired: Aug 05, 2019

As each of their relationships reach a moment of truth, Frances and Robert face the realities of post-divorce life.... more

 
 
 
New

Thomas Haden Church CREDITS

 
New

Thomas Haden Church NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Thomas Haden Church AWARDS

  • 2014 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Vancouver Film Critics Circle Whitewash(2013)
        Nominated VFCC Award
  • 2007 (6)

    Won or Nominated
      • Golden Globes, USA Broken Trail(2006)
        Nominated Golden Globe
      • Primetime Emmy Awards Broken Trail(2006)
        Won Primetime Emmy
      • Monte-Carlo TV Festival Broken Trail(2006)
        Nominated Golden Nymph
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards Broken Trail(2006)
        Nominated Actor
      • Teen Choice Awards Spider-Man 3(2007)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
      • Western Heritage Awards Broken Trail(2006)
        Won Bronze Wrangler
 
New

Thomas Haden Church QUOTES

 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Thomas Haden Church