Tess Daly | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1056
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Name: Helen Elizabeth Tess Daly
Date Of Birth: Apr 27, 1971 (49 years)
Place of Birth: Stockport, Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Tess Daly

Tess Daly in Strictly Come Dancing: Season 18, Episode 11 | TVBuzer

Strictly Come Dancing: Season 18, Episode 11

Aired: Nov 28, 2020

Tess Daly and Claudia Winkleman introduce the latest round of dances as the battle in the ballroom intensifies. Place in next week's musicals special are up for grabs.... more

 
 
 
New

Tess Daly CREDITS

 
New

Tess Daly NEWS

Celebrities Revealed for Strictly Come Dancing Christmas Special

The BBC have announced the six celebrity contestants taking part in this years 'Strictly Come Dancing' Christmas special. Sir Bruce Forsyth will make his second return to the show since leaving as the main host last year, co-hosting alongside Tess Daly . Sophie Ellis-Bextor , more

Doctor Who, Call The Midwife, Tom & Jerry And A Former EastEnder Will Feature In This Year's Children In Need

On Friday 14th November, BBC will welcome an exciting mix of the biggest names in music and entertainment who are coming together for the annual 'BBC Children In Need' appeal show extravaganza. The glitzy and entertaining night will be live from the home of Eastenders, Albert Square, which will play host to the big names, and show-stopping performances. Sir Terry Wogan , Tess Daly more

Doctor Who, Call The Midwife, Tom & Jerry and a Ex-EastEnder's Will Feature In This Years Children In Need

On Friday 14th November, BBC will welcome an exciting mix of the biggest names in music and entertainment who are coming together for the annual 'BBC Children In Need' appeal show extravaganza. The glitzy and entertaining night will be live from the home of Eastenders, Albert Square, which will play host to the big names, and show-stopping performances. Sir Terry Wogan , Tess Daly more

Strictly Come Dancing - Launch date set for 7th September

Sunday, 7th September is looking like the likely launch date for this year's series. The episode will formally announce which celebrity has been paired with which professional dancer. The series this year will be hosted by Tess Daly and Claudia Winkleman . more

 
New

Tess Daly AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Tess Daly