Terry Wogan | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 2990
Height: 6'
Birth Name: Michael Terence Wogan
Date Of Birth: Aug 03, 1938 (82 years)
Place of Birth: Limerick, Republic of Ireland, Ireland
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Terry Wogan

 
 
 
New

Terry Wogan CREDITS

 
New

Terry Wogan NEWS

Tom & Jerry Meet BBC Stars For 'Children In Need'

Tom & Jerry are going to meet some of the biggest stars on the BBC, as previously reported on BTVGuide the duo will take to the 'Strictly' stage and show off their fancy footwork. They will also visit other shows and BBC personalilties.   The cartoon special that will be featured on 'Children In Need' will see them head out trying to raise some money after receiving a letter from Sir Terry Wogan , asking for their help. more

Doctor Who, Call The Midwife, Tom & Jerry And A Former EastEnder Will Feature In This Year's Children In Need

On Friday 14th November, BBC will welcome an exciting mix of the biggest names in music and entertainment who are coming together for the annual 'BBC Children In Need' appeal show extravaganza. The glitzy and entertaining night will be live from the home of Eastenders, Albert Square, which will play host to the big names, and show-stopping performances. Sir Terry Wogan , Tess Daly more

Doctor Who, Call The Midwife, Tom & Jerry and a Ex-EastEnder's Will Feature In This Years Children In Need

On Friday 14th November, BBC will welcome an exciting mix of the biggest names in music and entertainment who are coming together for the annual 'BBC Children In Need' appeal show extravaganza. The glitzy and entertaining night will be live from the home of Eastenders, Albert Square, which will play host to the big names, and show-stopping performances. Sir Terry Wogan , Tess Daly more

 
New

Terry Wogan AWARDS

  • 1982 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Broadcasting Press Guild Awards Best On-Screen Performance in a Non-Acting Role
        Won
 
New

Terry Wogan QUOTES

 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Terry Wogan