Terry Fator | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1374
Height:
Birth Name: Terry Wayne Fator
Date Of Birth: Jun 10, 1965 (54 years)
Nickname: The Million Dollar VoiceThe Human Jukebox
Place of Birth:  Dallas, Texas, Texas
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Terry Fator was born on June 10, 1965 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Terry Wayne Fator. He has been married to Taylor Dew since November 3, 2010. He was previously married to Melinda Fator.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Terry Fator

 
 
 
New

Terry Fator CREDITS

 
New

Terry Fator NEWS

'America's Got Talent' Finale Prediction: Who Will Win Season 12?

America's Got Talent has been a very messy but exceedingly musical year. The finals reflected all that with a few goofs, a couple stumbles and a heck of lot of singers. Even if America's Got Talent is ending up looking a lot more like The Voice, the same rules still apply. Only one act can win it all, and no matter how you feel about the season, there's some actual tension to... more

'America's Got Talent' Predictions: Who Will Be the First Acts in the Finals?

The clock is ticking to the America's Got Talent season 12 finale. It's only a couple weeks until the next champion of the show, who almost certainly is going to be a singer, will be crowned. There's some hoops to get through before making it to the finals. The 21 remaining acts will be cut down to just 10, with half of that number coming from two semifinals. So let's make some predictions about that first half. I'm going to change things up with the predictions. While previous prediction arti... more

Why Is the Talent Level So Low on 'America's Got Talent' Season 12?

America's Got Talent season 12 is in the home stretch but it doesn't necessarily feel that way. While the acts have been whittled down considerably, no real frontrunner has emerged. Typically, when AGT enters the semifinals there are a handful of acts who really stand a chance at winning it all. In season 12 it seems like anyone could win and that isn't because the competition is so strong. There are no frontrunners this season because the talent just doesn't seem to be there at all. T... more

Is Darci Lynne Unique Enough to Win 'America's Got Talent' Season 12?

America's Got Talent season 12 has just started but there already might be a frontrunner. The opening hour of season 12 bolted out of the gate, showing off some incredible talents. The premiere was capped off by the first Golden Buzzer of the season and 12-year-old Darci Lynne has a one-way trip to the live shows. Darci is adorable and extremely talented but her act should be more than a little familiar to America's Got Talent fans. Ta... more

[WATCH] 'America's Got Talent' Finds Singer More Adorable Than Taylor Swift

Though America's Got Talent has been a huge ratings success for NBC, the show has not done much in the way of producing superstars. There are the rare examples of the Matt Franco's and Terry Fator's but these guys are few and far between. Plus they both fit a niche that no other reality show can really produce. It's not like a singing impersonator/ventriloquist is a market with a lot of competition.  more

 
New

Terry Fator AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Terry Fator QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Terry Fator