Temuera Morrison | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 7045
Height: 5' 8"
Birth Name: Temuera Jack Nicolas David Morrison
Date Of Birth: Dec 26, 1960 (59 years)
Place of Birth:  Rotorua, North Island, North Island
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Temuera Morrison was born on December 26, 1960 in Rotorua, North Island, New Zealand as Temuera Jack Nicolas David Morrison. He is known for his work on Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002), Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005) and Once Were Warriors (1994).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Temuera Morrison

 
 
 
New

Temuera Morrison CREDITS

 
New

Temuera Morrison NEWS

'The Mandalorian' Reveals Season 2 Premiere Date

This is the way — to more Baby Yoda. New episodes of ‘The Mandalorian’ hit streaming service Disney Plus on Oct. 30, announced the series’ official Twitter account on Wednesday. No new trailer has dropped for the Star Wars live action series starring Pedro Pascal (and Baby Yoda, technically named The Child), but Season 2 will include Timothy Olyphant in some fashio... more

 
New

Temuera Morrison AWARDS

  • 2006 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • New Zealand Screen Awards The Tem Show(2005)
        Nominated New Zealand Screen Award
  • 1999 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • New Zealand Film and TV Awards (I) What Becomes of the Broken Hearted?(1999)
        Won Film Award
 
New

Temuera Morrison QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Temuera Morrison