Teller | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 315
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Name: Raymond Joseph Teller
Date Of Birth: Feb 14, 1948 (72 years)
Place of Birth:  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Pennsylvania
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Teller was born on February 14, 1948 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Raymond Joseph Teller. He is a producer and writer, known for Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (2003), Fantasia/2000 (1999) and Sin City Spectacular (1998).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Teller

Teller in Penn & Teller: Fool Us: Season 7, Episode 12 | TVBuzer

Penn & Teller: Fool Us: Season 7, Episode 12

Aired: Oct 19, 2020

Magicians Anna Ferris Simpson, Pierre Ulric, Garrett Thomas, and Francis Menotti try to fool the veteran duo with their illusions.... more

 
 
 
New

Teller CREDITS

 
New

Teller NEWS

Casting Bits: Caitlyn Jenner Joins 'Transparent,' 'Criminal Minds' Adds Disturbing Role and More

There is some exciting casting news for today. Amazon and Netflix have added two recognizable faces to two of their biggest original series. Alyson Hannigan has lined up her next TV project after How I Met Your Mother. Criminal Minds has cast a new dangerous criminal and The Good Wife family grows as the series nears its very ... more

The CW Sets Summer 2015 Premiere Dates for 'America's Next Top Model,' 'Penn & Teller' and More

The CW has announced premiere dates for its summer 2015 series, which includes the return of America's Next Top Model, Penn & Teller: Fool Us and Masters of Illusion. The third season premiere of Beauty and the Beast is still set for May 21. Outside of more

Rick Lax Talks 'Wizard Wars' on SyFy

Syfy's magical new show,'Wizard Wars' begins this Tuesday at 10pm. In each episode a team of magicians are tasked with creating the most jaw dropping stunts, as they compete against one another in teams. Famous illusionists Penn & Teller host and judge the competition. RecentlyI had the chance to catch up with the shows creator, Rick Lax. The show was comissioned after Rick appeared on a pilot episode of the show with Justin Flom , on his YouTube channel. After... more

The CW Sets Summer 2014 Schedule with Return of 'Beauty and the Beast'

The CW's summer schedule will be full of reality shows, comedies and one returning drama series. The network's summer begins on Monday, June 2 when fan favorite Beauty and the Beast returns for the conclusion of its second season. The show stopped its run in March, but the final six episodes of season 2 will air over the summer. More scripted shows come in July with the launch of two new comedies. Backpackers, starring Nikita's more

 
New

Teller AWARDS

  • 2014 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • BAFTA Awards Tim's Vermeer(2013)
        Nominated BAFTA Film Award
  • 2013 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Walk of Fame Shared with:Penn Jillette
        Won Star on the Walk of Fame
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Teller