Taylor Thompson | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 524
Height: 5' 4 1/2"
Birth Name: Taylor Marie Thompson
Date Of Birth: Feb 24, 1992 (28 years)
Place of Birth: Santa Maria, California, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Taylor Michelle Thompson was born on February 24, 1992 in Santa Maria,California to parents Tamela and Tracy Thompson. At a very young age,four to be exact, Taylor started grabbing attention because of hersinging. People were always coming up to her parents and telling themthat their daughter should be in the entertainment business. Taylor'sfirst performance was at the Strawberry Festival in Santa Maria, inwhich she sang "Everybody Wants To Be A Cat". The audience was sold! Atonly four years old Taylor knew this is what she wante d to do. Fromthen on, Taylor and her younger sister Tori would perform at festivals,pageants, parties, and anything else that would get them noticed. Itwas then that the Thompson sisters got their big break. In May 2003,Taylor and her sister Tori were given the opportunity to make theirdreams come true. They planned to audition for American Juniors, whichwould ultimately land them spots in a real music group! Through theshow, both Taylor and Tori Thompson landed spots in the AmericanJuniors group. Taylor was chosen first by viewers, the next week, hersister Tori was voted in. Chauncey Matthews, Lucy Hale, and DanielleWhite then followed, completing the group. The American Juniors groupjust released their first single "One Step Closer" and their debutalbum is due out this fall. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Taylor Thompson

Taylor Thompson in The Voice: Season 18, Episode 17 | TVBuzer

The Voice: Season 18, Episode 17

Aired: May 19, 2020

In anticipation of the season finale, relive the artists' performances before the winner is crowned, and check in live with host Carson Daly and the finalists as they prepare for the live finale.... more

 
 
 
New

Taylor Thompson CREDITS

  • No credits yet.
 
New

Taylor Thompson NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Taylor Thompson AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Taylor Thompson QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Taylor Thompson