Steve Earle | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 103
Height:
Birth Name: Stephen Fain Earle
Date Of Birth: Jan 17, 1955 (65 years)
Place of Birth:  Fort Monroe, Virginia,  Fort Monroe
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Steve Earle was born on January 17, 1955 in Fort Monroe, Virginia, USA as Stephen Fain Earle. He has been married to Allison Moorer since August 11, 2005. They have one child. He was previously married to Maria Teresa Ensenat, Lou-Anne Gill, Carol-Ann Hunter, Cynthia Dunn and Sandra Jean Henderson.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Steve Earle

Steve Earle in The Heart Of Country: How Nashville Became Music City USA: Season 1, Episode 1 | TVBuzer

The Heart Of Country: How Nashville Became Music City USA: Season 1, Episode 1

Aired: Nov 07, 2014

A profile of the glittering hub of Country Music - Nashville. The show looks at how the relationship between commerce and art has defined the city since 1925, exploring the conflicts that have confronted the various artist's to emerge from the music scene. The show looks at the devastating effects t... more

 
 
 
 
New

Steve Earle NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Steve Earle AWARDS

  • 2012 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Grammy Awards For the album "I'll Never Get Out of This World Alive."
        Nominated Grammy
  • 2011 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Grammy Awards Treme(2010)
        Nominated Grammy
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Steve Earle