Stephanie Dill | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1392
Height:
Birth Name: Stephanie Kay Childers
Date Of Birth: Nov 15, 1972 (47 years)
Place of Birth: Ozark, Arkansas, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Stephanie was a professional fire fighter and EMT before appearing onSurvivor Thailand. After returning from location she traveled toTasmania where she solo backpacked the South Coast track and a fewmonths later made a solo backpacking trip to New Zealand. When shereturned Stephanie left the fire department and returned to college.The time alone allowed her to rethink her future goals. She is agraduate of the University of Arkansas where she obtained a B.A. inPsychology in 2006 and an M.A. in International/Comparative Politics in 2008. Stephanie lectures at the university while she is re-specializingin Geology (Hydrogeology).She married Jim Lampinen Ph.D, a native of Chicago and Northwesternalumnus, on October 1, 2005. They try to split their time betweenFayetteville, AR during the school year and Colorado during the summer.Stephanie is a huge dog lover and has adopted 5 mutts. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Stephanie Dill

Stephanie Dill in Survivor: Season 40, Episode 14 | TVBuzer

Survivor: Season 40, Episode 14

Aired: May 13, 2020

Those living on the Edge of Extinction dig deep for one last shot to get back in the game. Then, the final 6 battle it out to see who takes home the $2 million prize. The traditional reunion show has been skipped this season, with Jeff streaming the season's results from his garage.... more

 
 
 
New

Stephanie Dill CREDITS

 
New

Stephanie Dill NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Stephanie Dill AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Stephanie Dill QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Stephanie Dill