Sinbad | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 761
Height: 6' 5"
Birth Name: David Adkins
Date Of Birth: Nov 10, 1956 (62 years)
Nickname: RedSinbad not the Sailor
Place of Birth:  Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Sinbad was born on November 10, 1956 in Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA as David Adkins. He is an actor and producer, known for Jingle All the Way (1996), First Kid (1996) and Good Burger (1997). He has been married to Meredith Adkins since 2002. They have two children. He was previously married to Meredith Fuller.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Sinbad

Sinbad in Steven Universe: Season 0, Episode 14 | TVBuzer

Steven Universe: Season 0, Episode 14

Aired: Sep 02, 2019

After so many harrowing adventures, Steven and the Gems are ready to celebrate how far they've come with a movie musical! Little do they know they're about to face their worst enemy yet.... more

 
 
 
New

Sinbad CREDITS

 
New

Sinbad NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Sinbad AWARDS

  • 1998 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Image Awards
        Nominated Image Award
  • 1997 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Blockbuster Entertainment Awards Jingle All the Way(1996)
        Won Blockbuster Entertainment Award
      • Image Awards Sinbad: Son of a Preacher Man(1996)
        Nominated Image Award
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Sinbad