Shemar Moore | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 8440
Height: 6' 1"
Birth Name: Shemar Franklin Moore
Date Of Birth: Apr 20, 1970 (50 years)
Place of Birth:  Oakland, California, California
 
Add to Favourite
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Shemar Moore was born on April 20, 1970 in Oakland, California, USA as Shemar Franklin Moore. He is an actor, known for Criminal Minds (2005), Diary of a Mad Black Woman (2005) and The Brothers (2001).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Shemar Moore

Shemar Moore in S.W.A.T.: Season 3, Episode 21 | TVBuzer

S.W.A.T.: Season 3, Episode 21

Aired: May 20, 2020

The team searches for a group of drug smugglers who crash a plane and scatter after a joint mission with the DEA to stop the shipment goes awry. Hondo tries to make amends with Nichelle. Luca experiences anxiety about his return to the field.... more

 
 
 
New

Shemar Moore CREDITS

 
New

Shemar Moore NEWS

The Criminal Minds Series Finale Trailer Brings Back a Lot of Familiar Faces

The end is almost here, Criminal Minds fans. The CBS procedural will be ending its decade-and-a-half run on Wednesday with a two-hour goodbye, and we are not ready. TV Guide has obtained an exclusive first look at the series finale trailer, which brings back all of our old friends and foes, reminds us how far we've come, and confirms the final episodes will turn all of us into emotional wrecks. The under-a-minute clip kicks off with Rossi (Joe Ma... more

CBS Renews 'SEAL Team' and 'S.W.A.T.' for Second Seasons

Two of the new dramas for CBS will be sticking around. The network has officially renewed hit shows SEAL Team and S.W.A.T. both for second seasons, becoming the first drama renewals for the 2018-2019 TV season on CBS. Both shows have done well for the network and fit in nicely to the procedural landscape of CBS. They join fellow freshman show Young Sheldon in getting renewed for second seasons.... more

CBS Orders Full Season of 'S.W.A.T.'

S.W.A.T. has officially gotten a full season order at CBS.  The series spearheaded by former Criminal Minds star Shemar Moore is averaging 10.36 million viewers per week, earning the show an above average freshman rating. Based on the 2003 film and the 1975 TV series of the same name, S.W.A.T. revolves around a specialized tactical unit in the aftermath of the team's white... more

3 Things You Need to Know About 'S.W.A.T.'

A different version of S.W.A.T. invades the small screen this fall and it comes with familiar names but with new faces. The series, which stars Shemar Moore, Stephanie Sigman, Alex Russell, Jay Harrington, Lina Esco, Kenneth Johnson and Peter Onorati, revolves around a specialized tactical unit who put themselves at risk to protect their community and save lives. Here are three things you need to know about S.W.A.T. b... more

[WATCH] 'Criminal Minds' Sneak Peek: Morgan Returns to Help Garcia with a Case That's Personal to Her

Shemar Moore returns again as Derek Morgan in this Criminal Minds episode to lend emotional support to Garcia when she experiences anxiety over a case that's personal to her from her past. "Lucky Strikes" also sees the return of Jamie Kennedy as Floyd Feylinn Ferell, the cannibal from season 3's "Lucky." Watch Morgan's return in the "Lucky Strikes" promo: [YouTube=6UHVm8r0jR0] Check out a sneak peek of the BAU going to talk to Floyd: [YouTube=jKk48Bw0Mpc] ... more

 
New

Shemar Moore AWARDS

  • 2014 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Image Awards Criminal Minds(2005)
        Nominated Image Award
  • 2006 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Image Awards The Young and the Restless(1973)
        Won Image Award
      • Image Awards Image AwardOutstanding Actor in a Motion Picture
        Won Image Award
 
New

Shemar Moore QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Shemar Moore