Shantel VanSanten | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 590
Height: 5' 8"
Birth Name: Shantel Yvonne VanSanten
Date Of Birth: Jul 25, 1985 (34 years)
Place of Birth:  Luverne, Minnesota,  Luverne
 
Add to Favourite
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Shantel VanSanten was born on July 25, 1985 in Luverne, Minnesota, USA. She is an actress, known for The Final Destination (2009), One Tree Hill (2003) and You and I (2011).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Shantel VanSanten

Shantel VanSanten in The Flash: Season 6, Episode 9 | TVBuzer

The Flash: Season 6, Episode 9

Aired: Dec 10, 2019

Pariah enlists Black Lightning to help stop the Anti-Monitor after Flash-90 Shares what he learned from his battle in Elseworlds. With Black Lightning's help, Barry Cisco and Killer Frost come up with a plan that could save them. Iris has a heart-to-heart with Ryan Choi. Oliver and Diggle return to ... more

 
 
 
New

Shantel VanSanten CREDITS

 
New

Shantel VanSanten NEWS

'The Flash': The Crimson Comet and a New Love Interest for Barry Cast in Season 2

Barry Allen's love life just got complicated. A new casting announcement was made during San Diego Comic-Con 2015 for The Flash season 2 including a new love interest and classic speedster. Plus, a new sizzle real was released. Read on for more details on The Flash season 2. Teddy Sears from Masters of Sex has been cast as Jay Garrick. Jay is a mysterious character who comes to Central City to wa... more

Teddy Sears and Shantel VanSanten join the cast of The Flash

There will be a couple of new faces on the show when The Flash returns for its second season later this year.It was announced at Comic-Con that Teddy Sears and Shantel VanSanten will join the cast on the CW's superhero series.Teddy Sears will play the role of Jay Garrick, who was the first DC Comics character to take on the mantle of the Flash. He will be a mysterious figure who shows up in Central City to warn Barry Allen and the STAR team about a ... more

BTVGuide Bulletin: ‘True Blood’ Alum Joins ‘Mysteries of Laura,’ ‘Key & Peele’ Renewed & More!

In addition to all of the other news we’ve been reporting, here are a few entertainment and TV headlines you might have missed: - Janina Gavankar (‘True Blood,’ ‘Vampire Diaries’) has been cast in NBC’s drama pilot ‘The Mysteries Of Laura.’ She’ll play the tightly wound and perfectly coiffed Meredith, a detective and rival to Debra Messing’s Laura Diamond. -Fans of ‘Key & Peele&rsq... more

 
New

Shantel VanSanten AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Shantel VanSanten QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Shantel VanSanten