Seth Meyers | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1375
Height: 5' 11"
Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers
Date Of Birth: Dec 28, 1973 (46 years)
Place of Birth:  Bedford, New Hampshire, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Seth Meyers was born on December 28, 1973 in Bedford, New Hampshire, USA as Seth Adam Meyers. He is an actor and writer, known for Saturday Night Live (1975), Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) and 72nd Golden Globe Awards (2015). He has been married to Alexi Ashe since September 1, 2013.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Seth Meyers

Seth Meyers in Late Night with Seth Meyers: Season 8, Episode 36 | TVBuzer

Late Night with Seth Meyers: Season 8, Episode 36

Aired: Nov 26, 2020

Seth welcomes his brother and parents, Josh, Hilary & Larry Meyers, and a musical performance by Kurt Vile.... more

 
 
 
New

Seth Meyers CREDITS

 
New

Seth Meyers NEWS

7 Ways President Trump Affected Television in 2017

Love or hate him, and there's plenty of people on either side, the 45th president of the United States had a huge impact on the world in 2017. The craziness that led to Donald Trump being elected has extended into his term in office and the commander in chief is continuing to influence much more than the world of politics. One medium in particular where Trump has had sway is the platform that helped him rise to fame, TV. Trump has had a huge impact on TV in 2017 as there are multiple ways that his presidency and personality have crafted the stories, characters or behind-the-scenes decisions of se... more

Seth Meyers' contract extended through 2021 by NBC

  Bob Greenblatt has announced today at the Television Critics Association winter press tour that Seth Meyers will staying behind the desk at Late Night after his contract was extended through 2021. The popular host will also present a primetime special on New Year's Eve highlighting the big news stories of 2016. Bob Greenblatt said: "As a writer, performer and host, Seth has a rich history at NBC and we are thrilled that he’ll be ... more

Comic-Con 2015: Saturday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Once Upon a Time,' 'Hannibal' and More

Schedules for the first two days of Comic-Con 2015 have been released; now it's time to take a look at the third day, which will include panels for shows like Once Upon a Time, Blindspot, Grimm, The Muppets, Outlander, more

4 Examples that Prove Donald Trump is a Terrible Candidate for President

Professional blowhard and real estate mogul Donald Trump has frequently been an outspoken opponent of the Obama administration. The disapproval has reached a fever pitch with him announcing a presidential run for 2016. The following is a list of reason why Donald Trump would be a horrible choice for the next president of the United States. He's Unable to Take a Joke... It's a low hanging fruit to make fun of Trump's hair but late night comedians still do it. More than Kimmel, Fallon or Letterman, the one person who can't let the jokes go is Trump himself.... more

[Video] 'Game of Thrones': Jon Snow is Seth Meyers' Worst Dinner Guest

In a hilarious video created as a segment for Late Night with Seth Meyers, Seth invites Jon Snow ( Kit Harington) over to his house in New York for a mediocre dinner party. A hilarious premise in itself, this video was somehow funnier than I thought it would be. Kit delivers the brooding, dark and mysterious Jon Snow in such a refreshingly comedic way that is so out of tone of Game of Thrones. [YouTube=BabsgCQhpu4] As the guests go through the typical dinner party banter, talking about the weather, g... more

 
New

Seth Meyers AWARDS

  • 2015 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Writers Guild of America, USA Saturday Night Live(1975)
        Nominated WGA Award (TV)
      • Writers Guild of America, USA 71st Golden Globe Awards(2014)
        Nominated WGA Award (TV)
  • 2014 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Primetime Emmy Awards 71st Golden Globe Awards(2014)
        Nominated Primetime Emmy
      • Writers Guild of America, USA Saturday Night Live(1975)
        Nominated WGA Award (TV)
 
 
New

Seth Meyers TRIVIA

 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Seth Meyers