Seth Green | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 2574
Height: 5' 3"
Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green
Date Of Birth: Feb 08, 1974 (46 years)
Place of Birth: Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
 
Add to Favourite
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Seth was born in Philadelphia and has worked non-stop as an actor infilm and television since he was seven. Seth and'Matthew Senreich' (qv) created/executive produced/wrote and directedthe Emmy-winning, _"Robot Chicken" (2005)_ (qv), via their "StoopidMonkey Prods". Green provides the voice of "Chris Griffin" on_"Family Guy" (1999)_ (qv) and is consulting on Lucasfilm's upcominganimated comedic "Star Wars" series.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Seth Green

Seth Green in Robot Chicken: Season 10, Episode 15 | TVBuzer

Robot Chicken: Season 10, Episode 15

Aired: Jul 13, 2020

Good Will Hunting goes Goodwill Hunting. Pennywise the clown shows off some new moves. A Fortnite contractor is hired to build a house. And the RC crew reimagines the show Pete & Pete.... more

 
 
 
 
New

Seth Green NEWS

Comic-Con 2015: Saturday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Once Upon a Time,' 'Hannibal' and More

Schedules for the first two days of Comic-Con 2015 have been released; now it's time to take a look at the third day, which will include panels for shows like Once Upon a Time, Blindspot, Grimm, The Muppets, Outlander, more

Comic-Con 2015: Friday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Walking Dead,' 'Game of Thrones' and More

Hugely popular shows like The Walking Dead and Game of Thrones will have panels on the second full day of Comic-Con 2015. Other TV shows featured on this day include Walking Dead spin-off Fear the Walking Dead, The 100, more

Comic-Con 2014: Saturday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Once Upon a Time,' 'The Blacklist' and More

San Diego Comic-Con 2014 is sure to be the highlight of the year for everyone who's attending. So to help you plan your schedule, check out all the television-related panels and event information for Saturday, July 26. Saturday, July 26 10-10:45am -- The Simpsons -- Featuring creator Matt Groening, executive producer Al Jean, supervising director Mike Anderson and director David Silverman -- Ballroom 20 10-11am -- Cartoon Network's more

Comic-Con 2014: Friday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Game of Thrones,' 'Sleepy Hollow' and More

Everyone's eagerly anticipating San Diego Comic-Con 2014. So to help you plan for the big event, here are all the television-related panels and event information for Friday, July 25. Friday, July 25 10-11am -- Cartoon Network's Uncle Grandpa and Clarence -- Featuring creator Pete Browngardt, Kevin Michael Richardson, Eric Bauza, creator Spencer Rot... more

Emmys Split Miniseries and TV Movies, Add New Categories

The Emmys are getting several changes this year, including the addition of several new categories, adding more nominees to existing categories, and undoing a change made four years ago. The biggest change ahead for the 2014 Emmy Awards is that there will be separate categories for Outstanding Miniseries and Outstanding Made-for-TV Movie. These were originally separate categories, but in 2011 they were combined due to a lack of miniseries on TV. In the last two years that the category existed, only two miniseries were even nominated for the award. However, with more closed-en... more

 
New

Seth Green AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Seth Green QUOTES

 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Seth Green