Scott Grimes | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1099
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Name: Scott Richard Grimes
Date Of Birth: Jul 09, 1971 (49 years)
Place of Birth:  Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Scott Grimes was born on July 9, 1971 in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA as Scott Richard Grimes. He is an actor, known for American Dad! (2005), ER (1994) and Robin Hood (2010). He was previously married to Dawn Bailey-Grimes.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Scott Grimes

Scott Grimes in American Dad!: Season 17, Episode 17 | TVBuzer

American Dad!: Season 17, Episode 17

Aired: Aug 03, 2020

When one of Roger's characters falls in love with Dick, it affects the whole family.... more

 
 
 
New

Scott Grimes CREDITS

 
New

Scott Grimes NEWS

Comic-Con 2015: Saturday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Once Upon a Time,' 'Hannibal' and More

Schedules for the first two days of Comic-Con 2015 have been released; now it's time to take a look at the third day, which will include panels for shows like Once Upon a Time, Blindspot, Grimm, The Muppets, Outlander, more

 
New

Scott Grimes AWARDS

  • 1992 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Young Artist Awards Wide World of Kids(1991)
        Nominated Young Artist Award
  • 1989 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Young Artist Awards Frog(1987)
        Nominated Young Artist Award
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Scott Grimes