Scott Bakula | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 465
Height: 5' 11"
Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula
Date Of Birth: Oct 09, 1954 (64 years)
Nickname: Bak
Place of Birth: St. Louis, Missouri, USA
 
Add to Favourite
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Scott Bakula came from a musical family. In the fourth grade, he starteda rock band and wrote songs for them. Later, he sang with the St. LouisSymphony. He studied Law at the University of Kansas. In 1976, he wasfirst hired professionally in the role of Sam in "Shenandoah" and wentto New York. After several small roles on TV, he made_"Quantum Leap" (1989)_ (qv).He won a Golden Globe in 1992 for Best Performance by an Actor in a TVseries - Drama for _"Quantum Leap" (1989)_ (qv) and was nominated for aTony award in 1 988. Today, he lives in Los Angeles and has a farm inupstate New York. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Scott Bakula

Scott Bakula in NCIS: New Orleans: Season 5, Episode 24 | TVBuzer

NCIS: New Orleans: Season 5, Episode 24

Aired: May 14, 2019

After tracking Apollyon, a deadly underground spy network, to war-torn South Ossetia, Pride is separated from the team and faces grave danger. Also, in order to save Pride, the NCIS team must locate a mole who continues to feed information to Apollyon.... more

 
 
 
New

Scott Bakula CREDITS

 
New

Scott Bakula NEWS

‘NCIS: New Orleans’ Books Paige Turco as Scott Bakula’s Wife

It looks like Paige Turco is ready to mingle with Scott Bakula on ‘NCIS: New Orleans.’ Turco is the latest to join the 'NCIS' spin-off based in the Big Easy, where she’ll play Linda, wife to Bakula’s NCIS Special Agent Pride. If the project gets ordered to series, there’s a good chance her character will recur. T... more

UPDATE: ‘NCIS: New Orleans’ Welcomes Zoe McLellan, CCH Pounder

The latest 'NCIS' spin-off, ‘NCIS: New Orleans,’ keeps on growing. Most recently, 'JAG' and 'Dirty Sexy Money' actress Zoe McLellan has been added to the pilot’s line-up. McLellan will portray Special Agent Brody. She is “a Midw... more

‘NCIS: New Orleans’ Welcomes ‘JAG’ Alum Zoe McLellan

The latest 'NCIS' spin-off, ‘NCIS: New Orleans,’ keeps on growing. Most recently, 'JAG' and 'Dirty Sexy Money' actress Zoe McLellan has been added to the pilot’s line-up. McLellan will portray Special Agent Brody. She is “a Midw... more

‘NCIS: New Orleans’ Nabs Scott Bakula for Lead Role

The 'NCIS' spin-off, ‘NCIS: New Orleans,’ has found its very first actor. That’s right, the one and only Scott Bakula , known for playing Sam Beckett on ‘Quantum Leap,’ is heading to the latest Navy project from executive producer Gary Glasberg and actor Mark Harmon, who plays leading man Leroy Jethro Gibbs on CBS' ‘NCIS.’ Bakula has scored th... more

 
New

Scott Bakula AWARDS

  • 2013 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Primetime Emmy Awards Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Moviefor:Behind the Candelabra (2013). (Home Box Office (HBO)). For playing "Bob Black".
        Nominated
  • 2004 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA Best Actor in a Television Seriesfor:"Enterprise" (2001).
        Nominated
 
New

Scott Bakula QUOTES

 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Scott Bakula