Sarah Silverman | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1952
Height: 5' 7"
Birth Name: Sarah Kate Silverman
Date Of Birth: Dec 01, 1970 (50 years)
Place of Birth: Bedford, New Hampshire, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Sassy, sharp tongued actress / comedian / writer from Bedford, NewHampshire who first started out writing in the 1990s for_"Saturday Night Live" (1975)_ (qv), and then moved on to the HBOprogram _"Mr. Show with Bob and David" (1995)_ (qv). Her quick wit andattractive features meant she was ideal on either side of the camera,and Silverman soon broke into feature films with appearances in_Bulworth (1998)_ (qv), _There's Something About Mary (1998)_ (qv) and_The Bachelor (1999)_ (qv).Not forgetting her comedic roots o n television, Silverman was back on TVin the zany comedy series _"Greg the Bunny" (2002)_ (qv) and sheprovided one of the featured voices on _"Crank Yankers" (2002)_ (qv).More recently, Silverman played the uptight girlfriend of'Mike White (I)' (qv) pestering serial loser 'Jack Black (I)' (qv) in_The School of Rock (2003)_ (qv) and she co-starred in the mini-series_"Pilot Season" (2004)_ (qv). moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Sarah Silverman

 
 
 
New

Sarah Silverman CREDITS

 
New

Sarah Silverman NEWS

Seth Rogen, Sarah Silverman to Star in HBO Max Animated Series From 'Shrill' Showrunner

HBO Max has picked up the half-hour adult animated comedy series “Santa Inc.” with Sarah Silverman and Seth Rogen attached to star. The eight-episode series follows Candy Smalls (Silverman), the highest-ranking female elf in the North Pole. When the successor to Santa Claus (Rogen) is poached by Amazon on Christmas Eve, Candy goes for her ultimate dream — to become the first woman Santa Claus in the history of Christmas. ... more

Barbra Streisand Gives Tiffany Haddish Star of David Necklace for Her 'Black Mitzvah'

Tiffany Haddish rang in her 40th birthday Tuesday night by celebrating her black and Jewish heritage with a star-studded “Black Mitzvah” party. One of Haddish’s famous friends, Barbra Streisand, was noticeably absent from the festivities, but sent the comedian a special memento for the occasion. “She got me this beautiful Star of David,” Haddish told Variety, pointing to the delicate gold necklace she wore on the carpet. “I just got it like an hour an... more

Sarah Silverman Sets New HBO Comedy Special, Late-Night Series Pilot

Sarah Silverman is headed to HBO. The comedian has signed a deal for a new comedy special with the premium cabler, with HBO also giving Silverman a pilot order for a late-night series. The news comes less than a year after Hulu canceled Silverman’s Emmy-nominated talk show “I Love You, America with Sarah Silverman” after two seasons. Silverman served as host and executive producer. Silverman, Judd Apatow and Amy Zvi serve as executive producers on the pilot for the series. Additional credits for the pilo... more

Sarah Silverman-Hosted Late-Night Talk Show in the Works at HBO

America, Sarah Silverman still loves you, and she wants to keep in touch. The comedian will host and executive-produce a potential late-night show on HBO that will feature live interaction with viewers, the network announced Monday. The premium cabler has ordered a pilot of Silverman’s new project, which she describes in a press release as “weighing in on the mishigas of the week and taking live video calls.” In addition, she’ll film a new stand-up comed... more

Sarah Silverman to Film Late-Night Show Pilot at HBO

Comedian Sarah Silverman is filming a new late-night pilot for HBO, the network announced Monday. According to HBO, the untitled late-night project will see Silverman “weighing in on the mishigas of the week and taking live video calls.” Judd Apatow and Amy Zvi will serve as executive producers on the pilot alongside Silverman. In addition, Silverman will also record a new stand-up comedy special for the premium cable network. No details about the special were announced. “I’m as passionate ... more

 
New

Sarah Silverman AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Sarah Silverman