Samantha Bee | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 4080
Height:
Birth Name: Samantha Jamie Bee
Date Of Birth: Jun 07, 1969 (50 years)
Nickname: SamSammy
Place of Birth:  Toronto, Ontario, Ontario
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Studied at George Brown Theatre School in Toronto. She waited tables for five years, did some theatre work and the odd commercial. Even kept her comedic bent alive in the Toronto sketch comedy group, the Atomic Fireballs, she formed with three other women.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Samantha Bee

Samantha Bee in The Daily Show: Season 25, Episode 23 | TVBuzer

The Daily Show: Season 25, Episode 23

Aired: Nov 13, 2019

Actor Daniel Kaluuya.... more

 
 
 
New

Samantha Bee CREDITS

 
New

Samantha Bee NEWS

Samantha Bee Is Already Preparing 'Full Frontal' for the 2020 Election

With the debates well underway, the 2020 Presidential Election is already looming — and Samantha Bee is already building “Full Frontal’s” attack plan for the surefire hellscape. “We go to work, we read magazines, we sit in a shiatsu chair, and we try our best to scrape together something to talk about on the show. The end,” Bee said in a recent interview, before listing her actual state of mind via action verbs. “[flips table over] [goes to sleep in a corner] [cartwheels out of the... more

2017 MTV Movie and TV Award Nominations: 'Stranger Things,' 'Get Out' and More

For the first time, the MTV Movie Awards have expanded to include the best of television. Stranger Things emerged as a big contender on the TV side while new films like Get Out and Beauty and the Beast picked up plenty of nominations. Many categories combine TV and film, giving us weird categories like Best Hero, where The Flash and Arrow from TV compete against Rogue One and Hidde... more

The 10 Best TV Comedies from 2016

We live in a golden age of television with more shows than ever before. Limiting a list to just the 10 best TV shows of the year does a disservice to the hundreds of programs out there. So instead, I've broken it down to Comedy and Drama. On the Comedy side, 2016 was a banner year for network television, with many great sitcoms on the major networks like ABC and NBC. And with political comedies in an election year and Netflix's endless supply of new content, there's plenty to be excited about. From family comedies to hour-long dramedies to political satire and mo... more

 
New

Samantha Bee AWARDS

  • 2013 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Gemini Awards Good God(2012)
        Nominated Canadian Screen Award
  • 2012 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Canadian Comedy Awards Good God(2012)
        Nominated Canadian Comedy Award
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Samantha Bee