Ross Kemp | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 15633
Height: 5' 10"
Birth Name: Ross James Kemp
Date Of Birth: Jul 21, 1964 (56 years)
Place of Birth: Barking, Essex, England, United Kingdom
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Ross Kemp was born on July 21, 1964 in Barking, Essex, England. Hismother, Jean, was a hairdresser and his father, John, was a policemanwith the Metropolitan Police force. He has a brother named Darren whois a documentary producer for the BBC.Ross attended Shenfield High School, where he is remembered as anexcellent athlete. He wanted to be an actor from a young age and wenton to study drama at the Webber Douglas Academy. He has rarely been outof work since leaving the academy in 1985, appearing on stage, infilms, on television and in various adverts.His first credited television appearance was in 1986, playing GrahamLodsworth in "Emmerdale Farm" (now "Emmerdale"). His most famous roleto date was his award-winning portrayal of hardman Grant Mitchell inthe popular BBC series "EastEnders". moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Ross Kemp

Ross Kemp in Emmerdale: Season 50, Episode 49 | TVBuzer

Emmerdale: Season 50, Episode 49

Aired: Feb 26, 2021

It's a Dingle court decider. Gabby has some news and Laurel worries. Vinny wants to help.... more

 
 
 
New

Ross Kemp CREDITS

 
New

Ross Kemp NEWS

Grant Mitchell could be returning to EastEnders

Ross Kemp could be about to make a dramatic make a return to EastEnders for the soap’s 30th anniversary next year. He made his name playing Grant Mitchell in the BBC soap between 1990 and 1999, returning briefly between 2005 and 2006. EastEnders bosses are in talks with several stars to reprise popular characters to mark the 30th anniversary in February. more

 
New

Ross Kemp AWARDS

  • 2007 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • BAFTA Awards Best Factual Seriesfor:"Ross Kemp on Gangs" (2006). Shared with:Amelia HannClive Tulloh
        Won
  • 2006 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • British Soap Awards Best Actorfor:"EastEnders" (1985).
        Won
      • National Television Awards, UK Most Popular Actorfor:"EastEnders" (1985).
        Nominated
 
New

Ross Kemp QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Ross Kemp