Rosanna Arquette | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 120
Height: 5' 4½"
Birth Name: Rosanna Lisa Arquette
Date Of Birth: Aug 10, 1959 (60 years)
Place of Birth:  New York City, New York, New York
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Rosanna Arquette has acted extensively in film and television, and has come to be acknowledged as an actress of rare depth and scope. Growing up in a family of actors, she began at a young age. Her first big break came as a teenager with a role in the Movie of the Week The Dark Secret of Harvest Home (1978), which starred Bette Davis. Several television roles followed, including an ABC Afterschool Specials (197 2) and a part on the series James at 16 (1977) before her talents led to her film debut in Gorp (1980). Since then she has acted in a steady stream of films, including John Sayles' Baby It's You (1983), Fathers & Sons (1992) with Jeff Goldblum, Silverado (1985) (which also featured Goldblum), The Linguini Incident (1991), Martin Scorsese's segment of New York Stories (1989) with Nick Nolte, and many others. She feels particularly proud of her offbeat roles in such independent films as After Hours (1985), Nobody's Fool (1986), and Desperately Seeking Susan (1985), for which she won the British Academy Award. Ms. Arquette was nominated for an Emmy for her work in the controversial The Executioner's Song (1982). She continues her work on television as well as the big screen. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Rosanna Arquette

Rosanna Arquette in CSI: Cyber: Season 1, Episode 8 | TVBuzer

CSI: Cyber: Season 1, Episode 8

Aired: Apr 22, 2015

The cyber team investigates the abductions of young women whose social network pages are being kept up to date. Also, Ryan helps Trish McCarthy cope with the death of Trish's sister, Ryan's former psych patient.... more

 
 
 
New

Rosanna Arquette CREDITS

 
New

Rosanna Arquette NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Rosanna Arquette AWARDS

  • 2007 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Fantasporto
        Won Special Career Award
  • 2000 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards The Whole Nine Yards(2000)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
 
New

Rosanna Arquette QUOTES

 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Rosanna Arquette