Robin Thicke | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 203
Height: 6' 1½"
Birth Name: Robin Charles Thicke
Date Of Birth: Mar 10, 1977 (43 years)
Place of Birth:  Los Angeles, California, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Robin Thicke was born on March 10, 1977 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Robin Charles Thicke. He has been married to Paula Patton since June 11, 2005. They have one child.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Robin Thicke

Robin Thicke in The Masked Singer: Season 4, Episode 4 | TVBuzer

The Masked Singer: Season 4, Episode 4

Aired: Oct 14, 2020

The contestants return for the Group B playoffs and their second performances of the season.... more

 
 
 
New

Robin Thicke CREDITS

 
New

Robin Thicke NEWS

Robin Thicke Signs With ICM Partners

Robin Thicke has signed with ICM Partners for representation in all areas. The multi-hyphenate is a featured panelist on Fox’s reality hit “The Masked Singer.” He’s also a busy recording and touring artist who had a smash hit in 2013 with “Blurred Lines,” which topped the pop charts for 12 weeks. His most recent release earlier this year was the single “That’s What Love Can Do.” Thicke’s long list of collaborators over the years includes Christina Agu... more

'Dancing with the Stars' Spoilers: The First Songs of Season 21

Are you ready for the first night of Dancing with the Stars season 21? The new competition begins Monday, September 14 at 8pm on ABC and the show has released the 13 songs the new couples will be dancing to. ABC will re-air the premiere dances on Tuesday, September 15 at 9pm, but with additional behind-the-scenes footage and interviews. The first elimination won't take place until the following week. For the first week, we'll see Cha-Chas, Foxtrots, Salsas, Jives and Quicksteps. The first three have become tr... more

 
New

Robin Thicke AWARDS

  • 2014 (5)

    Won or Nominated
      • Grammy Awards For the album "Blurred Lines."
        Nominated Grammy
      • Grammy Awards Shared with:T.I.
        Nominated Grammy
      • Grammy Awards Shared with:T.I.(Artist)
        Nominated Grammy
      • People's Choice Awards, USA
        Nominated People's Choice Award
      • People's Choice Awards, USA Album: "Blurred Lines"
        Nominated People's Choice Award
  • 2013 (3)

    Won or Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards Shared with:Pharrell Williams
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
      • Teen Choice Awards Shared with:Pharrell Williams
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
      • Teen Choice Awards
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Robin Thicke