Rita Ora | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 368
Height: 5' 5 1/2"
Birth Name: Rita Sahatçiu Ora
Date Of Birth: Nov 26, 1990 (30 years)
Place of Birth: Pristina, Kosovo, Yugoslavia
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Rita Ora is an Albanian-born British singer-songwriter. Ora was born inPristina, Kosovo on 1990. At age one her family decided to move to theUnited Kingdom. She grew up in West London and attended St Cuthbertwith St Matthias CE Primary School in Earls Court, following which shegraduated from Sylvia Young Theatre School and then St Charles CatholicSixth Form College. She began singing from a young age. In 2004, sheappeared in the British film Spivs. She auditioned for EurovisionCountry Needs You on BBC One to be the British contes tant for the 2009Eurovision Song Contest but later withdrew from the competition after afew episodes as she did not feel ready. In 2007, Ora had her firstmusic release when she appeared on Craig David's track entitled"Awkward" and then again in 2008 on "Where's Your Love" featuringTinchy Stryder, for which she also appears in the music video. Orabegan singing in bars in and around London, and in 2009 a A&R told RocNation about Ora, a few days after Ora flew out to New York and met JayZ. In 2009, Ora made a cameo on Jay-Z's video for "Young Forever" andOver by Drake. Ora caught the attention of Jay-Z and he quietly signedher to Roc Nation, in which she was featured in a commercial for RocNation + Skullcandy Aviator Headphones. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Rita Ora

Rita Ora in The Voice UK: Season 10, Episode 12 | TVBuzer

The Voice UK: Season 10, Episode 12

Aired: Mar 20, 2021

It's the final of The Voice UK and the four remaining singers must battle it out to win a recording contract.... more

 
 
 
New

Rita Ora CREDITS

 
New

Rita Ora NEWS

Rita Ora explains the reasons why she decided to join the judging panel on The X Factor

Rita Ora explains her reasons why she decided to join the judging panel on The X Factor and talks about her close friendship with Nick Grimshaw. The X Factor can be seen Saturday and Sunday evenings at 8pm on ITV.How did you joining the show come about? There’s always been the hearsay of whether or not I’ll do it for the past three or four years in the papers. But it was all about timing for me. X Factor is a big deal to me, I wanted to make sure I was read... more

Rita Ora and Nick Grimshaw are revealed as the new judges on The X Factor

Rita Ora and Nick Grimshaw are to join judges Simon Cowell and Cheryl Fernandez-Versini on the panel for the 12th series of The X Factor, producers have confirmed. Rita Ora has left BBC One's The Voice after just one series having previously appeared as a guest judge on The X Factor back in 2012. more

Rita Ora Joins The Voice UK

Rita Ora has today been confirmed as the fourth Coach on the upcoming fourth series of 'The Voice' in the UK. She will join returning coaches Tom Jones , will.i.am and Ricky Wilson . Emma Willis and more

 
New

Rita Ora AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Rita Ora QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Rita Ora