Piers Morgan | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 3702
Height: 6'
Birth Name: Piers Stefan O'Meara
Date Of Birth: Mar 30, 1965 (56 years)
Place of Birth:  Newick, East Sussex, England, England
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Piers Morgan was born on March 30, 1965 in Newick, East Sussex, England as Piers Stefan O'Meara. He is an actor, known for Piers Morgan Tonight (2011), Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) and Flight (2012). He has been married to Celia Walden since June 24, 2010. They have one child. He was previously married to Marion Shalloe. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Piers Morgan

Piers Morgan in Britain's Got Talent: Season 0, Episode 21 | TVBuzer

Britain's Got Talent: Season 0, Episode 21

Aired: Apr 04, 2021

A look back through the archives at the auditions that shocked the nation and surprised the judges, featuring the first appearances of contestants and future stars including Susan Boyle, Paul Potts and Stavros Flatley.... more

 
 
 
New

Piers Morgan CREDITS

 
New

Piers Morgan NEWS

How Simon Cowell Is Saving 'America's Got Talent'

Though the announcement of his position was initially surprising (and controversial) Howard Stern became a wonderful addition to the judging panel on America's Got Talent. The self-titled America's judge (though he the only 1 of 3  America's Got Talent judges to have been born and raised in America) Howard Stern was ... more

Danniella Westbrook sets the record straight

Actress Danniella Westbrook has told Good Morning Britain that she only had a two week contract on EastEnders and worked her full contract. Press reports have said that Westbrook was axed from the show after being repeatedly late and taking her boyfriend to work with her. When asked by Piers Morgan whether she had been a ‘naughty girl’, Danniella said: “Acco... more

Killer Women with Piers Morgan comes to ITV

ITV today announced a brand new series Killer Women with Piers Morgan . Produced by Plum Pictures this 2 x 60 minute series sees Piers Morgan travel through the southern states of Texas and Florida to meet some of America’s most notorious female murderers. Over the two episodes, Piers’ journey of discovery is aimed at gaining a full understanding of three complex cases. He ventures behind bars to come face to face with women who have carried out the most unspeaka... more

Simon Cowell to Judge 'America's Got Talent' Season 11

America's Got Talent has found its Howard Stern replacement. Series creator, Simon Cowell will be joining America's Got Talent for Season 11 as the new judge on the panel. So after years of obvious Simon Cowell-esque "tough" judges, America's Got Talent fi... more

Lionel Richie reveals all about his life on Piers Morgan’s Life Stories on ITV

Lionel Richie is the king of love, romance and sex. His life’s been a roller coaster with some of the most stratospherically successful career highs anyone could imagine, but he’s also been involved in an affair and divorces and some really low moments. When talking to Piers, for Piers Morgan ’s Life Stories, which will be on ITV at 9pm on Friday 4th September, Lionel discussed:His relationship with his adopted daughter Nicole, who checked into re... more

 
New

Piers Morgan AWARDS

  • 2011 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Royal Television Society, UK Piers Morgan's Life Stories(2009)
        Nominated RTS Television Award
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Piers Morgan