Peri Gilpin | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 449
Height: 5' 7"
Birth Name: Peri Kay Oldham
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1961 (59 years)
Place of Birth: Waco, Texas, USA
 
Add to Favourite
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Born in Waco, Texas, 'Peri Gilpin' (qv) grew up in Dallas, where herfamily encouraged her acting abilities. After studying at the DallasTheater Center, she pursued acting at the University of Texas at Austinand then at London's British-American Academy. She appeared in guestroles on such popular situation comedies as_"Designing Women" (1986)_ (qv), _"Cheers" (1982)_ (qv) and_"Wings" (1990)_ (qv), where she worked with the late producer,'Roz Doyle' (qv), the namesake of her character on_"Frasier" (1993)_ (qv).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Peri Gilpin

Peri Gilpin in Mr. Robinson: Season 1, Episode 6 | TVBuzer

Mr. Robinson: Season 1, Episode 6

Aired: Aug 19, 2015

In the Season 1 finale, Craig looks forward to a Nasty Delicious summer tour, but soon considers ditching those plans. When Earth, Wind & Fire show up and invite Craig along on a yearlong tour, he must decide whether to leave his brother, co-workers and students behind. Meanwhile, Samir feels guilty... more

 
 
 
New

Peri Gilpin CREDITS

 
New

Peri Gilpin NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Peri Gilpin AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Peri Gilpin QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Peri Gilpin