Patrick Malahide | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 309
Height:
Birth Name: Patrick Gerald Duggan
Date Of Birth: Mar 24, 1945 (75 years)
Place of Birth:  Berkshire, England,  Berkshire
 
Add to Favourite
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Patrick Malahide was born on March 24, 1945 in Berkshire, England as Patrick Gerald Duggan. He is an actor and writer, known for Quills (2000), The Long Kiss Goodnight (1996) and The World Is Not Enough (1999).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Patrick Malahide

Patrick Malahide in Game of Thrones: Season 0, Episode 41 | TVBuzer

Game of Thrones: Season 0, Episode 41

Aired: May 26, 2019

A documentary chronicling the fantasy drama's eighth and final season. British documentarian Jeanie Finlay was embedded on the series' set during production of the final six episodes, and the footage she captured during that time delves deep into the mud and blood to reveal the tears and triumphs... more

 
 
 
New

Patrick Malahide CREDITS

 
New

Patrick Malahide NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Patrick Malahide AWARDS

  • 1987 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • BAFTA Awards The Singing Detective(1986)
        Nominated BAFTA TV Award
 
New

Patrick Malahide QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Patrick Malahide