Parminder Nagra | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 566
Height: 5' 3"
Birth Name: Parminder Kaur Nagra
Date Of Birth: Oct 05, 1975 (44 years)
Place of Birth:  Leicester, Leicestershire, England, England
 
Add to Favourite
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Parminder Nagra was born on October 5, 1975 in Leicester, Leicestershire, England as Parminder Kaur Nagra. She is an actress, known for Bend It Like Beckham (2002), ER (1994) and Ella Enchanted (2004). She was previously married to James Stenson.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Parminder Nagra

Parminder Nagra in The Blacklist: Season 7, Episode 19 | TVBuzer

The Blacklist: Season 7, Episode 19

Aired: May 15, 2020

The Task Force investigates an accountant who works for lucrative criminals in order to find the violent and thuggish brothers hired for his protection. Meanwhile, Liz must make a momentous decision.... more

 
 
 
New

Parminder Nagra CREDITS

 
New

Parminder Nagra NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Parminder Nagra AWARDS

  • 2004 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Ethnic Multicultural Media Awards, UK Second Generation(2003)
        Won EMMA
      • Teen Choice Awards ER(1994)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
  • 2003 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Empire Awards, UK Bend It Like Beckham(2002)
        Nominated Empire Award
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Parminder Nagra