Odette Annable | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 425
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1985 (35 years)
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Odette Annable is 29 years old and was born on May 10, 1985.She is known for her role as Dr. Jessica Adams in the show House she is currently married to Dave Annable.She is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in Los Angeles, California (USA)Add Biography Here
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Odette Annable

Odette Annable in Supergirl: Season 5, Episode 19 | TVBuzer

Supergirl: Season 5, Episode 19

Aired: May 17, 2020

Supergirl realizes that in order to stop Lex and Leviathan she must work with the one person she never thought she'd trust again--Lena. Nia keeps dreaming about Brainy but struggles with what the dreams are trying to tell her. Brainy realizes there is only one way to stop Lex.... more

 
 
 
New

Odette Annable CREDITS

 
New

Odette Annable NEWS

Mon-El Is Definitely Returning for Supergirl's 100th Episode

It's reunion time on Supergirl! The first photos from the 100th episode are in and it reveals some fan-favorite characters are definitely returning for the landmark episode, namely Chris Wood's Mon-El. The actor teased that he could return when TV Guide spoke to him earlier this month. "I was in Vancouver during the hundredth episode," Wood told TV Guide, when asked whether we should keep our eyes peeled for Mon-El. "And I went to the party. And that's... more

'Thirtysomething' Follow Up Pilot at ABC Casts Odette Annable in Lead Role

Odette Annable has signed on for a lead role in ABC’s drama pilot “Thirtysomething(else).” The project is a continuation of the classic drama “Thirtysomething.” It will follow an ensemble of new faces playing the grown-up, 30-something children of the original cast reprised by Ken Olin (Michael Steadman), Mel Harris (Hope Murdoch), Timothy Busfield (Elliot Weston) and Patty Wettig (Nancy We... more

ABC's thirtysomething Sequel Adds Supergirl Alum Odette Annable

Is ABC’s thirtysomething sequel actually taking place in National City? Supergirl actress Odette Annable has joined the pilot’s cast, just days after fellow alum Chris Wood boarded the project. First ordered to pilot in January, the potential follow-up series — titled thirtysomething(else) — will follow the grown-up children of the original thirtysomething characters... more

 
New

Odette Annable AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Odette Annable QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Odette Annable TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Odette Annable