Nicole Scherzinger | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1225
Height: 5' 5"
Birth Name: Nicole Elikolani Valiente Prescovia Scherzinger
Date Of Birth: Jun 29, 1978 (42 years)
Nickname: ColaElikolaniThe Lead PussycatNikki
Place of Birth:  Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Nicole Scherzinger was born on June 29 in Honolulu, and raised in Louisville, Kentucky. While attending a performing arts high school, she won the Coca-Cola Classic Talent Contest and performed in many plays at The Actors Theatre of Louisville. She then furthered her studies majoring in theater arts at Wright State University before entering the premiere season of the WB's television show, Popstars (2000), where she earned the role of lead vocalist in the female pop group, "Eden's Crush". Outside of her work with The Pussycat Dolls, Nicole recently performed with Japanese superstar, Yoshiki Hayashi, at the Tokyo International Forum of Japan and had guest appearances on My Wife and Kids (2001) and Wanda at Large (2003). Nicole also has a single, "Breakfast in Bed", out on Adam Sandler's 50 First Dates (2004) soundtrack. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Nicole Scherzinger

 
 
 
New

Nicole Scherzinger CREDITS

 
New

Nicole Scherzinger NEWS

'Dancing with the Stars' Winners: Where Are They Now?

For over a decade, Dancing with the Stars has been entertaining audiences and giving celebrities a chance to shine. The ballroom has featured a wide variety of talents, from the stars of the past to up-and-comers. For the stars who have claimed victory, winning the Mirror Ball typically mean one of two things. Either it's a nice prize in the middle of a long and successful career, or it's the start of a new chapter, a transition point that helps give them a boost to a new phase in their lives. more

Nicole Scherzinger On Life After 'X Factor'

Nicole Scherzinger spoke to ITV’s 'Lorraine' this morning about overcoming her demons and her pride for Lewis Hamilton. Speaking to Lorraine Kelly, Nicole said of suffering with an eating disorder: “It took many, many, many years and a lot of times it’s just time, maturity and help from other people [that gets you through it] but I didn’t give up, I have a very strong fa... more

 
New

Nicole Scherzinger AWARDS

  • 2012 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards Men in Black 3(2012)
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Nicole Scherzinger