Nicki Minaj | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 690
Height: 5' 2"
Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj
Date Of Birth: Dec 08, 1982 (37 years)
Nickname: Nicki LewinskiNicki The Harujuku BarbieNicki The NinjaRoman
Place of Birth:  St. James, Trinidad and Tobago
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Nicki Minaj was born on December 8, 1982 in St. James, Trinidad and Tobago as Onika Tanya Maraj.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Nicki Minaj

Nicki Minaj in American Idol: Season 18, Episode 16 | TVBuzer

American Idol: Season 18, Episode 16

Aired: May 17, 2020

The top 5 each perform a song that celebrates their Idol journey and a previously performed song. America's real-time vote determines the winner. Special performances from music legends, including a performance of "We Are the World."... more

 
 
 
New

Nicki Minaj CREDITS

 
New

Nicki Minaj NEWS

RuPaul's Drag Race Season 12 Trailer: Nicki Minaj, Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez and More Guest Judges Ru-vealed

The queen of hip-hop and a politician from Queens are among the “extra special guest judges” dropping by RuPaul’s Drag Race in Season 12. VH1 on Thursday rolled out the complete list of guest judges, beginning with Nicki Minaj in the season premiere (Feb. 28, 8/7c). Other big names include Whoopi Goldberg, Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, Chaka Khan, Robyn, Leslie Jones, Normani, Jeff Goldblum, Daisy Ridley, Thandie Newton, ... more

TV News Roundup: Nicki Minaj to Make Guest Appearance on 'RuPaul's Drag Race'

CASTINGS Nicki Minaj will join host RuPaul, and judges Michelle Visage, Carson Kressley and Ross Mathews as a guest judge on the upcoming Season 12 premiere of “RuPaul’s Drag Race.“ The legendary emcee will make a surprise debut on the runway as 13 new drag queens enter the competition for a chance to win $100,000 and the title of “America’s N... more

'The Voice' Contestants Explain What It's Like to Be Coached By Jennifer Hudson During the Auditions

During night two of The Voice season 13 Blind Auditions , Jennifer Hudson continued to make a huge impression as the new coach. And even more talented singers took to the stage to perform for Jennifer, Adam Levine, Blake Shelton and Miley Cyrus. During a conference call with reporters (including TVBuz), the advancing artists from this episode described what it was like for Jennifer to alre... more

How Did 'American Idol' Change the Lives of Its Fans?

On June 11, 2002, a brand-new reality competition series, imported from the UK, made its debut on FOX. Hosts Ryan Seacrest and Brian Dunkleman, and judges Randy Jackson, Paula Abdul and Simon Cowell, were all there, along with thousands of everyday people showing up to audition for the chance at becomi... more

2015 Teen Choice Award Nominations: 'Pretty Little Liars' and 'Empire' Top the List

The first wave of nominations for the 2015 Teen Choice Awards have been announced and the list is full of returning contenders. For TV shows, Pretty Little Liars and Empire come in hot, each with five total nominations. For TV dramas, Pretty Little Liars and Empire also go up against Castle, Grey's Anatomy, Nashville and The Fosters. Additionally, the nominated actors and actresses... more

 
New

Nicki Minaj AWARDS

  • 2013 (3)

    Won or Nominated
      • People's Choice Awards, USA
        Won People's Choice Award
      • Teen Choice Awards Shared with:Justin Bieber
        Won Teen Choice Award
      • Teen Choice Awards Teen Choice AwardChoice Hip-Hop/Rap Artist
        Won Teen Choice Award
  • 2012 (4)

    Won or Nominated
      • Grammy Awards
        Nominated Grammy
      • Grammy Awards Shared with:Aubrey Graham
        Nominated Grammy
      • Grammy Awards For the album "Pink Friday."
        Nominated Grammy
      • Teen Choice Awards
        Nominated Teen Choice Award
 
New

Nicki Minaj QUOTES

 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Nicki Minaj