Nick Offerman | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 236
Height: 5' 11"
Birth Name: Nicholas Offerman
Date Of Birth: Jun 26, 1970 (50 years)
Place of Birth: Joliet, Illinois, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Nick Offerman

Nick Offerman in Parks and Recreation: Season 0, Episode 15 | TVBuzer

Parks and Recreation: Season 0, Episode 15

Aired: Apr 30, 2020

Pawnee's most dedicated civil servant, Leslie Knope, is determined to stay connected to her friends in a time of social distancing.... more

 
 
 
 
New

Nick Offerman NEWS

Nick Offerman on Breaking Quarantine to Film 'Parks and Recreation' Special

Last television audiences saw Nick Offerman, he was playing a tech CEO named Forest in FX on Hulu’s limited series “Devs.” But in March he did a complete 180-degree character turn to step back into the shoes of Ron Swanson from Greg Daniels and Mike Schur’s “Parks and Recreation” for its special virtual reunion episode to raise funds for Feeding America amid the coronavirus pandemic. The mustachioed, polo and plaid-wearing Ron was a reluctant government employee turned business owner wh... more

NBC's Fall 2017 Schedule: 'This Is Us' Moves to Thursdays

It's that time of the year where the major networks reveal their schedules for next season. What shows are coming back, which shows are gone forever and what returning shows will move to a new time? First up is NBC, which is moving its top drama, This Is Us, to Thursdays at 9pm. However, the schedule is going to be a bit bumpy. In the Fall the show will air six new episodes, then get pre-empted by Thursday Night Football. It will return in January, but get pre-empted again during the Winter Olympics. Also, more

7 Actors Who Are Just Like Their TV Characters

It can be hard for major fans of certain shows to ever look at the actors in them and see anyone other than their beloved characters. Some actors make this even more difficult because they constantly prove to be exactly like the people they play on TV. Let's look at seven actors who are basically the real-life versions of the people that they play. 1. Troian Bellisario/Spencer Hastings, Pretty Little Liars more

Casting Bits: Mariah Carey on 'Empire,' Susan Walters Joins 'The Flash' and More

Another huge musician joins Empire, a Vampire Diaries vet joins The Flash and a MasterChef Junior contestant signs on to Sleepy Hollow. These shows and more are adding some new faces to their casting rosters. Find out who you can see on your favorite shows below ... more

The 6 Biggest Snubs from the 2016 Golden Globe Nominations

The Golden Globes have a history of recognizing shows that other awards shows haven't, or won't, acknowledge. The Golden Globes can make sure that shows that don't snag a more "prestigious" award like an Emmy get recognized. Like any award show though, the Golden Globes can leave things out, resulting in huge snubs. Here are some of the biggest shows and actors that the Golden Globes forgot in 2016. 1. Jon Hamm Is the Only Mad Men Nomination I... more

 
New

Nick Offerman AWARDS

  • 2013 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Writers Guild of America, USA Comedy Seriesfor:"Parks and Recreation" (2009). Shared with:Megan AmramGreg DanielsNate DiMeoKatie DippoldDaniel J. GoorNorm HiscockDavid KingGreg LevineJoe MandeAisha MuharrarChelsea PerettiAmy PoehlerAlexandra RushfieldMike ScullyMichael SchurHarris WittelsAlan Yang
        Nominated
  • 2011 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Television Critics Association Awards Individual Achievement in Comedyfor:"Parks and Recreation" (2009).
        Won
 
New

Nick Offerman QUOTES

 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Nick Offerman