Nathalie Emmanuel | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 4536
Height: 5' 7"
Birth Name: Nathalie Joanne Emmanuel
Date Of Birth: Mar 02, 1989 (30 years)
Place of Birth:  Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England, Essex
 
Add to Favourite
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Nathalie Emmanuel was born on March 2, 1989 in Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England as Nathalie Joanne Emmanuel. She is an actress, known for Hollyoaks (1995), Game of Thrones (2011) and Furious 7 (2015).
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Nathalie Emmanuel

Nathalie Emmanuel in Hollyoaks: Season 25, Episode 206 | TVBuzer

Hollyoaks: Season 25, Episode 206

Aired: Oct 16, 2019

Peri encourages Romeo to make amends with James before it's too late. Liam is on a mission, which may result in danger for one village resident. Meanwhile, Sienna has her eye on Brody.... more

 
 
 
New

Nathalie Emmanuel CREDITS

 
New

Nathalie Emmanuel NEWS

'Game of Thrones' Season 7 Spoilers: Greyworm and Missandei a Couple, Sansa Playing the Game of Thrones, and More

The Game of Thrones panel at San Diego Comic-Con 2017 has been one of the most highly anticipated panels. It opened in style with the new trailer, released earlier in the day. One of the best parts of the panel, though, was Kristian Nairn hosting the panel of questions for half the cast. He entered in style, shouting "Hodor!" Unfortunately, the panel was missing a few important people. Emilia Clarke, Kit Hari... more

[WATCH] 'Game of Thrones' Reveals Epic Season 7 Teaser and Hilarious Gag Reel from Season 6

"Welcome home, my queen..." In easily one of the most eagerly anticipated panels at the 2016 San Diego Comic-Con, fans crowded Hall H to get a glimpse at what the cast and producers were going to reveal about season 7. Moderated by Rob McElhenney ( It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia), the panel featured many of your favorite GoT cast members, including Kristian Nairn (who played Hodor), who entered to fans chanting, "hold the door!" Though ... more

'Game of Thrones' Promotes Nathalie Emmanuel to Series Regular for Season 5

Though the battle for the Iron Throne wages on, at least one 'Game of Thrones' character has a reason to celebrate. Deadline reports that Nathalie Emmanuel – who was introduced last season as Daenerys Targaryen’s (Emilia Clarke)gifted translator and trusted advisor, Missandei – will be upgraded to a series regular for the show's fifth season. Of course, this is assuming the HBO hit will earn itself a Season 5 pick-up, but given t... more

 
New

Nathalie Emmanuel AWARDS

  • 2014 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards Game of Thrones(2011)
        Nominated Actor
 
New

Nathalie Emmanuel QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Nathalie Emmanuel TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Nathalie Emmanuel