Natalie Jones | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 6
Height: 5' 4"
Birth Name: Natali Jones
Date Of Birth: Feb 15, 1982 (38 years)
Nickname: JonseyNat
Place of Birth:  Dallas, Texas, USA
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Natali Jones was born and raised in Garland, Texas. She found her love in acting her senior year of high school in theater class and it pushed her even more when her teacher would never give her a chance. After graduating, a family friend referred her to an acting conservatory in Dallas called K.D.Studio Acting Conservatory of the Southwest... from there she received an Associates Degree in Applied Arts. From there she moved to NYC to continue her training.She also has a love for behind the scenes and wants to have her own product ion company. She did behind the scenes on projects such as I Am Legend, What Happens in Vegas, numerous Law and Order SVU's, Rescue Me, Blue Bloods, and the list continues. Natali has also danced all of her life. She got so involved with salsa that she had to choose between that and acting. Some of her side hobbies include a green belt in Ninjuitsu, weapons training, a personal training, and a big traveler... always wanting to see the world. The passion for music is another drive of Natali's! She now owns her own music promoting business called Musika Productions, also wanting to do music in film. It's her passion for film and music that constantly pushes Natali. She wants to do it all! She tries everything just for the experience and adventure.Having done 6 award winning features... Next for release is a leading role in the horror feature Imago and a thriller feature Hunters Game, both set to release this fall. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Natalie Jones

Natalie Jones in Doctor Who: Season 1, Episode 8 | TVBuzer

Doctor Who: Season 1, Episode 8

Aired: May 14, 2005

Location: London, Earth Date: 1986 Enemy: The Reapers Rose requests a trip back to the day her father, Pete Tyler, died. Reluctantly, the Doctor agrees, but he realises he has made a mistake, when Rose saves Pete from being run over by a car. This has now changed the timeline, and Reapers are t... more

 
 
 
New

Natalie Jones CREDITS

 
New

Natalie Jones NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Natalie Jones AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Natalie Jones QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Natalie Jones TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Natalie Jones