Naathan Phan | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 1366
Height: 5' 3"
Birth Name: Nathan Bao Quoc Gia Phan
Date Of Birth: Aug 20, 1988 (31 years)
Place of Birth: ,
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Nathan Phan was the oldest of four children born to Vietnameseimmigrants, Hien Quoc Phan and Thuyen-Quyen Phan (nee Nguyen). At theage of one, he moved to Glasgow, Scotland with his family where hequickly developed a taste for attention. He soon discovered thatperforming was a marvelous way for him avoid being picked on. He gothis feet wet in the world of theatre by participating in children'stheatre productions before taking an acting hiatus and focusing hisattentions on magic, balloon animals, comedy, and writing. >After spending some time trekking the globe, he moved back to SouthernCalifornia and was accepted into the Creative Writing conservatory atthe Orange County High School of the Arts.During his junior year at O.C.H.S.A., he was asked by one of hisCreative Writing teachers, John Blaylock, son of fantasy author JamesP. Blaylock, to audition for a musical he was directing at a localchildren's theater company. Knowing his mom wouldn't allow him to do ashow with his school schedule, he told her he was going to study withsome friends and hitched a ride with his best friend. That show markedthe first of eight full length stage shows (along with numerous studentfilms) he would tackle within the next two years... not to mention hisfirst role in a studio feature film, Superbad.Though Naathan has been acting for a relatively short period of time and"in" Hollywood for even shorter, he has been described as a"chameleon", "renaissance man", "jack of all trades", and even"uber-actor", lauded for his youthful energy and yet, old soul. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Naathan Phan

 
 
 
New

Naathan Phan CREDITS

  • No credits yet.
 
New

Naathan Phan NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Naathan Phan AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Naathan Phan