Milo Ventimiglia | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 704
Height: 5' 9"
Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia
Date Of Birth: Jul 08, 1977 (43 years)
Nickname: Mi
Place of Birth: Anaheim, California, USA
 
Add to Favourite
6.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Milo Ventimiglia is an American actor. He was born in Anaheim,California, to Carol Lynn (Wilson) and Peter A. Ventimiglia.First coming of notice playing the reckless and too smart for his owngood 'Jess' on WB's "Gilmore Girls", Ventimiglia moved on to NBC's"American Dreams", WB's "Bedford Diaries" (working with Tom Fontana)and finally landing back on NBC with their international phenomenon,"Heroes". Ventimiglia next appears on the TNT show "Mob City". Helmedby Frank Darabont and taking place in 1947 Los Angeles, Ventimi gliaplays Ned Stax a fixer for Bugsy Seigels crime syndicate.Ventimiglia's film work includes both studio and independent movies,comedy and drama. Known for darker films "Pathology" (helmed byNeveldine/Taylor) and "The Divide" (directed by Xavier Gen),Ventimiglia also spent time on two comedies with Adam Sandler. Lastyears "That's My Boy" and "Grown Ups 2". Other releases include"Killing Season" along side Robert Deniro and John Travolta, and theWeinstein companies "Grace of Monaco" starring Nicole Kidman, who playsprincess Grace Kelly. Ventimiglia plays Kelly's press agent RupertAllan.Behind the camera Ventimiglia and his partner at Divide Pictures RussCundiff are involved in traditional content having sold TV shows toNBC, SyFy and FX, and producing the independent feature TELL whichVentimiglia co-starred along side of Jason Lee and Katee Sackoff aswell as STATIC, which Ventimiglia co-starred with Sarah Shahi and SaraPaxton. Ventimiglia also produced the web-series Chosen, now in it'ssecond season for Sony's Crackle as well as directed other digitalprojects for American Eagle Outfitters, Cadillac, GQ and LibertyMutual. Divide Pictures' latest web-series "The P.E.T. Squad" Files forCW's Seed, is about a group of amateur ghost hunters who chase famewithout having seen an actual apparition. The show launches summer 2013from San Diego Comicon. Ventimiglia's passion for comic books led himto produce two titles for Top Cow / Image Comics "Rest" and "Berserker"Ventimiglia spends his free time working with vets through the Iraq andAfghanistan Veterans of America as well as taking USO tours to troopsabroad. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Milo Ventimiglia

Milo Ventimiglia in This Is Us: Season 4, Episode 18 | TVBuzer

This Is Us: Season 4, Episode 18

Aired: Mar 24, 2020

The Pearsons gather to celebrate baby Jack's first birthday.... more

 
 
 
New

Milo Ventimiglia CREDITS

 
New

Milo Ventimiglia NEWS

David Krumholtz Joins Milo Ventimiglia In USA Network's Evel Knievel Limited Series

The Deuce alum David Krumholtz is set as a lead opposite Milo Ventimiglia in USA Network’s limited series Evel, based on the story of larger-than-life ’70s daredevil Evel Knievel. Starring and executive produced by This Is Us‘ Ventimiglia, it hails from from McG’s Wonderland Sound & Vision, Charles Roven’s Atlas Entertainment and UCP.... more

'The Whispers' Season Premiere Review (spoilers)

So 'The Whispers' is the U.S. broadcast networks' newest attempt at providing a s.f. genre program during the summer. So far the networks' batting average has been 1 in... well, a lot. CBS hit gold with 'Under the Dome' . But that was after NBC failed with shows like 'Persons Unknown' and 'Siberia' . Ever since more

Beasts of Prey - Gotham Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Gotham' comes back from its hiatus for the last four episodes of its season. It's been renewed, and Jada Pinkett Smith has already announced that she's out at the end of the season. Which makes the screen time dedicated to Fish's escape tonight somewhat puzzling. The producers have taken great steps to remove her from everyone else for the back half of the season, bogging her down in the offshore organ-legging operation. Fish escapes but may or may n... more

My Guilty Pleasure: 'Gilmore Girls'

Since we’re witnessing the ‘The Golden Era of Television’ (well, the third one), it’s pretty easy to sing the praises of such shows like ‘Mad Men,’ ‘Homeland,’ ‘Modern Family,’ and basically everything on HBO. But, let’s face it: we like the bad stuff too. Whether it’s teary-eyed confessionals, stupid pranks or staged catfights, we all h... more

ABC’s Alien Drama Pilot Now Titled ‘The Whispers’

ABC has found a new name for its upcoming alien drama pilot. Originally titled ‘The Visitors,’ the alphabet network just updated the title to ‘The Whispers.’ I first learned of the news thanks to the social media network we all know as Twitter. Barry Sloane , known for his role as Aiden Mathis on ‘Revenge,’ and he also stars in the pilot, tweeted the following just mome... more

 
New

Milo Ventimiglia AWARDS

  • 2009 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA Best Supporting Actor in Televisionfor:"Heroes" (2006/II).
        Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards Choice TV Actor: Action Adventurefor:"Heroes" (2006/II).
        Nominated
  • 2008 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • Monte-Carlo TV Festival Outstanding Actor - Drama Seriesfor:"Heroes" (2006/II).
        Nominated
      • Teen Choice Awards Choice TV Actor: Action Adventurefor:"Heroes" (2006/II).
        Won
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Milo Ventimiglia