Michael J. Fox | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 724
Height: 5' 4 1/2"
Birth Name: Michael Andrew Fox
Date Of Birth: Jun 20, 1969 (50 years)
Place of Birth: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Michael J. Fox

Michael J. Fox in The Emmy Awards: Season 0, Episode 8 | TVBuzer

The Emmy Awards: Season 0, Episode 8

Aired: Sep 23, 2019

... more

 
 
 
New

Michael J. Fox CREDITS

 
New

Michael J. Fox NEWS

'Designated Survivor' Adds Michael J. Fox for Season 2 Arc

Five-time Emmy winner Michael J. Fox is about to make President Tom Kirkman's life even more difficult. ABC has revealed that the former Spin City star will join the cast of the Kiefer Sutherland drama Designated Survivor for vie episodes in season 2. Fox will play Ethan West, a competitive and wily Washington lawyer who the Cabinet names as special prosecutor for an investigation into ... more

Oscars 2017: The 7 Best Moments

The 2017 Oscars might be remembered for nothing more than the incredibly weird moment that ended them. La La Land being awarded with (and giving several long acceptance speeches for) Best Picture, only for it to be given to the actual winner, Moonlight, is perhaps the strangest ending to the Academy Awards. At worst, it might be a close second to the incredibly mediocre Crash winning Best Picture, and keeping... more

2016 Critics' Choice Award Nominations: 'Game of Thrones' and 'O.J. Simpson' Take the Lead

Hosted by TJ Miller ( Silicon Valley), the 22nd annual Critics' Choice Awards has released this year's nominations. Game of Thrones and The People v. OJ Simpson have taken a strong lead. In overall network nominations, HBO towers above the rest with 22. A little further behind comes Netflix, with Stranger Things and more

2016 Emmy Award Nominations: 'Thrones' and 'O.J.' Lead, 'Americans' and 'black-ish' Break Through

The 2016 Emmy Award nominations were announced Thursday morning, with Game of Thrones and The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story leading all programs with 23 and 22 nominations. It was another huge year for Game of Thrones, which picked up FIVE Supporting Actor and Actress nominations for Peter Dinklage, Kit Hari... more

'The Good Wife' Recap: A Rough Week Pushes Alicia into an Important Decision

Life in bond court isn't getting any easier for Alicia on The Good Wife. But defending clients that a crooked judge treats as less than human may be just the motivation she needs to reexamine her future. On the other hand, at least Alicia's doing what she believes in. Diane's still working for her billionaire on his social causes -- and pretty unhappy about it. She's learning quickly that when you make a deal with the devil, you just might become the devil's advocate. A Case of Life and Death more

 
New

Michael J. Fox AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Michael J. Fox QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
New

Michael J. Fox TRIVIA

    • NO TRIVIA
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Michael J. Fox