Melora Hardin | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 763
Height: 5' 7"
Birth Name: Melora Diane Hardin
Date Of Birth: Jun 29, 1967 (52 years)
Place of Birth:  Houston, Texas, Texas
 
Add to Favourite
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Melora Hardin was born on June 29, 1967 in Houston, Texas, USA as Melora Diane Hardin. She is an actress, known for The Hot Chick (2002), The Office (2005) and 17 Again (2009). She has been married to Gildart Jackson since 1997. They have two children.
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Melora Hardin

Melora Hardin in The Bold Type: Season 4, Episode 10 | TVBuzer

The Bold Type: Season 4, Episode 10

Aired: Mar 26, 2020

Sutton and Richard's wedding day is here, and Sutton is faced with a big decision. Jane tries to celebrate her friends while struggling to process recent discoveries. Kat's continuing crusade against the board has unexpected and life-altering consequences.... more

 
 
 
New

Melora Hardin CREDITS

 
New

Melora Hardin NEWS

Casting Bits: Eva Longoria Heads to 'Empire,' Peter Capaldi Exits 'Doctor Who,' Paris Jackson Makes Acting Debut and More

Several TV shows make room for new villains, a reboot has finally found its female lead and the King of Pop's daughter is stepping into the spotlight while a long-running series is about to lose its lead star. Read on for more details. Eva Longoria Joins Empire Desperate Housewives vet Eva Longoria is set to ruffle some feathers on more

BTVGuide Bulletin: ‘Dawson’s Creek’ Alum Joins ‘The Fosters,’ Syfy’s ‘Sharknado’ Week & More!

In addition to all of the other news we’ve been reporting, here are a few entertainment and TV headlines you might have missed: -A ‘Dawson’s Creek’ alum is heading to ABC Family’s ‘The Fosters,’ Zap2it reports. Kerr Smith is joining the series as Callie’s (Maia Mitchell) biological father. For Season 2, Smith will recur as Robert Quinn, who will stand between Callie and her official adoption by the Fosters. -Syfy i... more

 
New

Melora Hardin AWARDS

  • 2009 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards The Office(2005)
        Nominated Actor
  • 2008 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards The Office(2005)
        Won Actor
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Melora Hardin