Melissa Rycroft | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 737
Height: 5' 3"
Birth Name: Melissa Katherine Rycroft
Date Of Birth: Mar 11, 1983 (36 years)
Place of Birth: Dallas, Texas, USA
 
Add to Favourite
10.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Melissa Rycroft

Melissa Rycroft in The Bachelor: Season 23, Episode 12 | TVBuzer

The Bachelor: Season 23, Episode 12

Aired: Mar 12, 2019

Colton discusses the final days of his journey with Chris Harrison. Demi, Onyeka, Sydney, Jason Tartick and Chris Randone speculate on the season's conclusion.... more

 
 
 
New

Melissa Rycroft CREDITS

 
New

Melissa Rycroft NEWS

'The Bachelor' Crossed a Line with Becca and Arie's Break-Up

Every season The Bachelor promises that things will end in the most dramatic and shocking way ever. However, almost always that promise is hyperbole. In season 22, though, things are different. For a while, the end of Arie's Bachelor stint seemed like business as usual. Arie was torn between two women and eventually proposed to one of them, Becca. It's after that proposal though that The Bachelor... more

7 Bachelor Nation Stars Who Turned Their Reality TV Stint into a New Career

For a few people who join Bachelor Nation, the respective shows are much more than an opportunity to find love. A few real and solid romances have formed on  The Bachelor, The Bachelorette and Bachelor in Paradise (there are no successes from the short-lived spin-off Bachelor Pad). Mostly, though, contestants use the... more

'Dancing with the Stars' Winners: Where Are They Now?

For over a decade, Dancing with the Stars has been entertaining audiences and giving celebrities a chance to shine. The ballroom has featured a wide variety of talents, from the stars of the past to up-and-comers. For the stars who have claimed victory, winning the Mirror Ball typically mean one of two things. Either it's a nice prize in the middle of a long and successful career, or it's the start of a new chapter, a transition point that helps give them a boost to a new phase in their lives. more

Is 'Bachelorette' Star JoJo Fletcher Joining 'Dancing with the Stars'?

The cast for the upcoming season of Dancing with the Stars hasn't been confirmed yet but there are already rumors and speculations about the celebrities who will hit the dance floor. And now that The Bachelorette is over another question looms:  Will JoJo Fletcher follow the footsteps of Bachelor stars Melissa Rycroft, Jake Pavelka, Sean Lo... more

Is 'Bachelorette' Runnerup Nick Viall Joining 'Dancing with the Stars'?

If you're expecting Bachelorette star Kaitlyn Bristowe to join the upcoming season of Dancing with the Stars, don't hold your breath. However, there's someone else from The Bachelorette season 11 who just might compete for the mirror ball trophy. According to E! News , Bristowe, who is engaged to winner Shawn Bo... more

 
New

Melissa Rycroft AWARDS

  • NO AWARDS
 
New

Melissa Rycroft QUOTES

    • NO QUOTES
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Melissa Rycroft