Melissa Rauch | TVBuzer
Played episodes: 751
Height: 4' 11"
Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch
Date Of Birth: Jun 23, 1980 (39 years)
Place of Birth: , USA
 
Add to Favourite
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes
0

Celebrity Comments
By TVBuzers' Users

 
Melissa Rauch was born in Marlboro, New Jersey, to Susan (Marcus) and David Rauch. She has a brother, Ben. Rauch attended Marymount Manhattan college in New York City, where she received a BFA degree. While going to school, Melissa performed stand-up comedy around Manhattan, and soon made a name for herself on the NYC comedy scene. Her one-woman show "The Miss Education of Jenna Bush," in which she portrayed the former President's daughter, garnered critical acclaim and played to sold out audiences (Outstanding Solo Show and TheaterMania' s Audience Favorite Award--New York International Fringe Festival/HBO's US Comedy Arts Festival).Melissa resides in Los Angeles, California, with Winston Beigel, her writing partner and husband. moreless
 
 
New

LATEST EPISODE WITH Melissa Rauch

Melissa Rauch in The Big Bang Theory: Season 12, Episode 23 | TVBuzer

The Big Bang Theory: Season 12, Episode 23

Aired: May 16, 2019

Sheldon and Amy await big news.... more

 
 
 
New

Melissa Rauch CREDITS

 
New

Melissa Rauch NEWS

No news. Add first news! Click here to add.
 
New

Melissa Rauch AWARDS

  • 2014 (2)

    Won or Nominated
      • People's Choice Awards, USA The Big Bang Theory(2007)
        Nominated People's Choice Award
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards The Big Bang Theory(2007)
        Nominated Actor
  • 2013 (1)

    Won or Nominated
      • Screen Actors Guild Awards The Big Bang Theory(2007)
        Nominated Actor
 
 
 
NewTOP 3 SHOWS with Melissa Rauch